1. Dog Boarding
  2. Vienna

Dog Boarding, Vienna

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AlexandraA

1. Alexandra

7.2 km
from
€35
/night
4 reviews

Happy tails guarenteed in our little family

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
AlexandraA

1. Alexandra

Happy tails guarenteed in our little family7.2 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Alexandra is a great dogsitter. She’s very helpful, kind, and responsive. With her two little dogs, she’s always a great host to our toy poodle. "
KorayK
Review by Koray
from
€35
/night
MorayaM

2. Moraya

3.2 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Von Clickertraining bis Kuschelrunde 💛

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
MorayaM

2. Moraya

Von Clickertraining bis Kuschelrunde 💛3.2 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"Vielen Dank für die liebevolle Betreuung und Beschäftigung von Charlie! Er hat sich sichtlich wohlgefühlt und wollte zuerst gar nicht heimgehen ;) "
BarbaraB
Review by Barbara
from
€40
/night
KataK

3. Kata

3.3 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Veterinärmedizinstudentin mit Herz für Tiere ❤️

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
KataK

3. Kata

Veterinärmedizinstudentin mit Herz für Tiere ❤️ 3.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Kata ist einfach die perfekte Hundesitterin! Ich kann sie wirklich von ganzem Herzen empfehlen! ❤️ Charly hätte es besser gar nicht treffen können, er wurde liebevoll & herzlich betreut, dass wir ihn mit einem rundum guten Gefühl bei Kata gelassen haben 🐶 🥰 Und Gusti, der Kater ist sowieso der absolute Hammer. Auch wenn Charly sehr lebendig ist, haben sich die beiden gut verstanden bzw. weiß Gusti einfach, wie man mit Hunden umgeht 🐱🐶 Vielen Dank, Kata, für die tolle Betreuung! Wir kommen auf jeden Fall jederzeit wieder! ❤️ 🐾 "
NikaN
Review by Nika
from
€40
/night
EkaterinaE

4. Ekaterina

2.2 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Developing a big heart by taking care of the tiny ones :)

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
EkaterinaE

4. Ekaterina

Developing a big heart by taking care of the tiny ones :)2.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"We were very happy with the dog sitter! Ekaterina was extremely reliable, punctual, responsible, and caring with our dog. Communication was always quick and easy, and it was clear from the start that she genuinely cares about animals. Our dog felt very comfortable and got along really well with the sitter. We would happily book her again and highly recommend her. :) Wir waren sehr zufrieden: Ekaterina war äußerst zuverlässig, pünktlich, verantwortungsbewusst und liebevoll im Umgang mit unserem Hund. Die Kommunikation war jederzeit schnell und unkompliziert, und man merkt sofort, dass Tiere bei ihr wirklich gut aufgehoben sind. Unser Hund hat sich sehr wohlgefühlt und sich bestens mit dem Sitter verstanden. Wir würden sie jederzeit wieder buchen und können sie absolut weiterempfehlen!"
MariaM
Review by Maria
from
€40
/night
BerilB

5. Beril

3.1 km
from
€40
/night
7 reviews

Dog Walker in Vienna

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
BerilB

5. Beril

Dog Walker in Vienna3.1 km
(7 reviews)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Beril is a perfect dog sitter. My dogs Snoops trusted and loved her immediately. She has great skills in communicating with dogs, is very friendly and absolutely reliable. I can recommend her 100 percent. "
SvenS
Review by Sven
from
€40
/night
KaiK

6. Kai

1.5 km
from
€55
/night
2 reviews

Vom Dackel bis zur Dogge – Erfahrung mit groß & klein

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
KaiK

6. Kai

Vom Dackel bis zur Dogge – Erfahrung mit groß & klein1.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Kai was responsive and caring for our two dogs. I would definitely recommend them."
RachelR
Review by Rachel
from
€55
/night
KorayK

7. Koray

5.9 km
from
€25
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Über mich (& uns) und meine Leidenschaft für Hunde

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
KorayK

7. Koray

Über mich (& uns) und meine Leidenschaft für Hunde5.9 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Wir waren in einer Notsituation und brauchten eine schnelle und gute Lösung für eine mehrtägige Betreuung. Die Familie ist sehr tierlieb, freundlich, zuverlässig und alles lief sehr unkompliziert ab. Sie haben viel Erfahrung mit Hunden, da sie selber einen kleinen Toypudel haben. Unser Toni war bei ihnen sehr glücklich und zufrieden. "
DraD
Review by Dra
from
€25
/night
AnnaA

8. Anna

5.2 km
from
€40
/night
44 reviews
13
recurring guests

Vienna's Pet Retreat | 1 Guest at a Time

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
AnnaA

8. Anna

Vienna's Pet Retreat | 1 Guest at a Time5.2 km
(44 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Wir hatten das erste Mal eine Hundesitterin für unsere Dackeldame. In der ganzen Woche ist alles gut gegangen. Ihre kompetente Art merkt man schon bei der „Übergabe“. Das tägliche Update mit Fotos und einem kleinen Bericht wie es gelaufen ist, waren sehr hilfreich um meine Hündin in den besten Händen zu wissen. Wenn wir das nächste Mal eine Hundesitterin benötigen dann ganz bestimmt wieder Anna, ich kann sie wärmstens weiterempfehlen. "
Sabrina MariaS
Review by Sabrina Maria
from
€40
/night
Aylin & OnurA

9. Aylin & Onur

7.3 km
from
€45
/night
11 reviews

Pet Boarding Play, Love, and Green Spaces

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
Aylin & OnurA

9. Aylin & Onur

Pet Boarding Play, Love, and Green Spaces7.3 km
(11 reviews)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Aylin und Onur haben sich super um meinen Kirk gekümmert. Ich habe täglich Fotos und Videos bekommen und hatte immer ein gutes Gefühl . Ich würde meinen Kleinen wieder zu ihnen geben :) "
TamaraT
Review by Tamara
from
€45
/night
MoutalaM

10. Moutala

9.7 km
from
€50
/night
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Tierliebhaber auf der Suche nach lieben Tieren

Usually responds within few hours
MoutalaM

10. Moutala

Tierliebhaber auf der Suche nach lieben Tieren9.7 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Moutala und seine Familie haben sich sehr liebevoll und umgänglich um unseren Hund Merlin gekümmert. Sie sind super auf die Bedürfnisse von ihm eingegangen und wir hatten die ganze Zeit das Gefühl dass er in sehr guten Händen war. Wir würden unseren Merlin auf jeden Fall wieder Moutala und seiner Familie anvertrauen :) "
MarcelM
Review by Marcel
from
€50
/night
MioM

11. Mio

5.2 km - Wien
from
€55
/night
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Großes Herz für alle Tiere!🩷

Last contacted today
Last active today
MioM

11. Mio

Großes Herz für alle Tiere!🩷5.2 km - Wien
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Mio hat sich während meines Urlaubs wirklich super um meinen Junghund gekümmert, auch wenn dieser nicht immer komplett einfach ist. Der Kontakt war immer unkompliziert und transparent und ich wurde während meiner Abwesenheit mit Updates und Fotos versorgt. Im Großen und Ganzen eine super Option, wenn man mal jemanden braucht, auf den man sich auch spontan verlassen kann :)"
HannahH
Review by Hannah
from
€55
/night
EnaE

12. Ena

7.5 km
from
€38
/night
New sitter

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit 17 Jahren Erfahrung

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
EnaE

12. Ena

New sitter
Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit 17 Jahren Erfahrung7.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€38
/night
Lisa MarieL

13. Lisa Marie

10.1 km
from
€38
/night
2 reviews

Liebevolle Betreuung

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Lisa MarieL

13. Lisa Marie

Liebevolle Betreuung10.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Dank der offenen Kommunikation und der offensichtlichen Verlässlichkeit und Erfahrung mit Hunden, haben wir Honey gut aufgehoben gewusst und unseren Urlaub genossen."
IsabellI
Review by Isabell
from
€38
/night
AnyaA

14. Anya

4.1 km
from
€60
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Care in Vienna 1020 – Dogs & Cats Welcome! 🐾

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
AnyaA

14. Anya

Loving Pet Care in Vienna 1020 – Dogs & Cats Welcome! 🐾4.1 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Unsere Buchung war sehr spontan, es hat aber alles tadellos funktioniert. Anya und ihr Partner waren überaus nett, wir haben immer wieder Fotos bekommen und ich hatte das Gefühlt, dass unsere Hündin garnicht nach Hause gehen wollte bei der Abholung. Klare Empfehlung!"
NorbertN
Review by Norbert
from
€60
/night
LiobaL

15. Lioba

0.7 km
from
€30
/night

Im Herzen Wiens für die Hunde da!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
LiobaL

15. Lioba

Im Herzen Wiens für die Hunde da! 0.7 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€30
/night
ViraV

16. Vira

2 km
from
€39
/night
15 reviews

Care for dogs and cats in Vienna🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
ViraV

16. Vira

Care for dogs and cats in Vienna🐾 2 km
(15 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Vira was the best dogsitter so far. She is really friendly and took care of my dog so well. She took it to very nice places to go for a walk. My dog looked very cultivated after picking up. 10 stars ⭐️"
ManuelaM
Review by Manuela
from
€39
/night
LeaL

17. Lea

2.2 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Zwei Hundeliebhaber, ein Zuhause auf Zeit

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LeaL

17. Lea

Zwei Hundeliebhaber, ein Zuhause auf Zeit2.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Lea und Christoph haben sich ganz toll um meinen Hund gekümmert <3 Danke!"
BarbaraB
Review by Barbara
from
€25
/night
mariaM

18. maria

4.1 km
from
€40
/night
59 reviews
15
recurring guests

Experienced & Certified Dog Sitter and homeworking.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
mariaM

18. maria

Experienced & Certified Dog Sitter and homeworking.4.1 km
(59 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"We had the pleasure of entrusting our beloved 14-year-old female French Bulldog, Masni, to Maria's exceptional dog-sitting services, and we couldn't be happier with the experience! Maria's dedication, attention to detail, and genuine love for animals made her the perfect choice for our furry friend. From the moment we dropped off Masni, Maria created a nurturing and comfortable environment. Maria's care for Masni was outstanding. She followed all the specific instructions I provided, from dietary needs to medication schedules, with absolute precision. It was evident that she took her responsibilities seriously and genuinely cared about Masni's well-being. What truly impressed us were the regular updates Maria sent during our holiday. The adorable pictures of Masni and Fido playing or snuggling up on the couch instantly put our minds at ease. These updates allowed us to fully relax and enjoy our vacation, knowing Masni was happy and content. Maria went above and beyond by engaging Masni in activities suited to her age and abilities. She provided regular walks, playtime, and plenty of affection, giving Masni the attention and love she needed. Seeing the joy in Masni's eyes in the photos and hearing about their adventures together brought us immense happiness. Maria's professionalism and reliability were exemplary. She was punctual for drop-off and pick-up, and her communication was prompt and clear. Her warm and friendly demeanor demonstrated her genuine love for animals. We are immensely grateful to Maria for the exceptional care she provided to Masni. We wholeheartedly recommend her services to anyone in need of a responsible and loving dog sitter. Maria's dedication, her dog-friendly home, and the perfect playmate in Fido made Masni's stay truly unforgettable. Thank you, Maria, for treating Masni like family and giving us peace of mind throughout our holiday!"
BlankaB
Review by Blanka
from
€40
/night
MarjoleinM

19. Marjolein

4.6 km
from
€40
/night
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Verantwortungsvolle und Liebevolle Hundesitterin in Wien

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MarjoleinM

19. Marjolein

Verantwortungsvolle und Liebevolle Hundesitterin in Wien4.6 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Hat wunderbar gepasst, gern wieder! "
AndreaA
Review by Andrea
from
€40
/night
WeiliW

20. Weili

4.6 km
from
€50
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

3yrs experienced pet boarding/walking pro

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
WeiliW

20. Weili

3yrs experienced pet boarding/walking pro4.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"This was the second time our Shiba Inu stayed with Weili and the dog gave the best review of all when seeing Weili again - she recognized her and ran to her immediately, her tail wagging. It gave us peace of mind as we traveled, which continued with regular photos and communication. Thank you!"
MikeM
Review by Mike
from
€50
/night