1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Purkersdorf

Doggy Day Care, Purkersdorf

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LisaL

1. Lisa

6.4 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Spaziergänge, Betreuung & ganz viel Tierliebe

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
LisaL

1. Lisa

New sitter
Spaziergänge, Betreuung & ganz viel Tierliebe6.4 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
€15
/day
CosimaC

2. Cosima

7.1 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
CosimaC

2. Cosima

New sitter
7.1 km
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
KatalinK

3. Katalin

6.7 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung bei der Grenze 1180/1190

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
KatalinK

3. Katalin

New sitter
Liebevolle Hundebetreuung bei der Grenze 1180/11906.7 km
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€20
/day
SelinaS

4. Selina

9.1 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Mein Hundehotel

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SelinaS

4. Selina

Mein Hundehotel9.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Selina ist eine gewissenhafte, mit Tieren sehr sensible junge Frau, die ihre Aufgabe als Tiersitterin mit unglaublich beherztem Einsatz macht. Da sie mit einem Hund aufgewachsen ist, hat sie gute Erfahrungen im Umgang mit den Fellnasen. Ich bin begeistert, 100% Weiterempfehlung"
MichaelM
Review by Michael
from
€25
/day
HannaH

5. Hanna

9.5 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Hunde- und Katzensitterin –, zuverlässig, mit viel Herz

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
HannaH

5. Hanna

Hunde- und Katzensitterin –, zuverlässig, mit viel Herz9.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Hanna is an excellent dog sitter and I would recommend her 100%! She was incredibly punctual, reliable, flexible, and communicative from the very beginning. Most importantly, she took such wonderful care of our dog, Leo, and really took the time to understand his individual needs and personality. She was attentive, patient, caring, and made sure Leo felt comfortable and happy throughout the time he was with her. I really appreciated that she followed all of our instructions carefully while also being able to respond naturally and thoughtfully to Leo’s needs. It was clear that she genuinely cares about animals and enjoys spending time with them. Knowing that Leo was in such good hands gave us complete peace of mind. Thank you so much, Hanna, for taking such great care of Leo! We would absolutely trust her with Leo again and would happily recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable, responsible, caring, and loving dog sitter."
ElizabetE
Review by Elizabet
from
€20
/day
NatellaN

6. Natella

3.8 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Experienced & caring pet sitter for every kind of pet

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
NatellaN

6. Natella

New sitter
Experienced & caring pet sitter for every kind of pet3.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
from
€15
/day
SindaS

7. Sinda

5.5 km
from
€40
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Für jeden Hund ein zweites zuhause

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SindaS

7. Sinda

Für jeden Hund ein zweites zuhause 5.5 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Sinda und Moritz sind einfühlsame Hundesitter. Unsere Loki hat sich sehr schnell wohlgefühlt und nicht gleich nach Hause gehen wollen. Danke für die liebevolle Betreuung!"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€40
/day
AnabelA

8. Anabel

6.8 km
from
€16
/day
1 review

Liebevolle Betreuung für Katzen, Hunde & Kleintiere 🐾

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
AnabelA

8. Anabel

Liebevolle Betreuung für Katzen, Hunde & Kleintiere 🐾6.8 km
(1 review)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"War sehr lieb, Paul hat sich gleich wohlgefühlt. Gerne wieder 🙂"
Akin & BrigittaA
Review by Akin & Brigitta
from
€16
/day
CasandraC

9. Casandra

8.6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Tages- & Übernachtungsbetreuung am Alois-Drasche-Park

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
CasandraC

9. Casandra

New sitter
Tages- & Übernachtungsbetreuung am Alois-Drasche-Park8.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
€15
/day
KatarinaK

10. Katarina

8 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Zuverlässige Hundebetreuerin in Wien ​Mit Liebe zum Hund

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
KatarinaK

10. Katarina

New sitter
Zuverlässige Hundebetreuerin in Wien ​Mit Liebe zum Hund 8 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
MiaM

11. Mia

6.5 km
from
€31
/day
9 reviews
6
recurring guests

Haustiersitterin in 1180 :)

Last active today
MiaM

11. Mia

Haustiersitterin in 1180 :)6.5 km
(9 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active today
"Mia is wonderful pet sitter. She is very attentive to the pet and always in touch. I highly recommend Mia for your pets 🙂"
OleksiiO
Review by Oleksii
from
€31
/day
TamaraT

12. Tamara

8.6 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle und spaßige Betreuung

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
TamaraT

12. Tamara

New sitter
Liebevolle und spaßige Betreuung 8.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€25
/day
okanO

13. okan

6.5 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Dein Liebling, unser Herzensgast: Liebevolle Betreuung

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
okanO

13. okan

New sitter
Dein Liebling, unser Herzensgast: Liebevolle Betreuung6.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/day
OksanaO

14. Oksana

6.6 km
from
€35
/day
4 reviews

Hundebetreuung mit Herz und Erfahrung!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
OksanaO

14. Oksana

Hundebetreuung mit Herz und Erfahrung!6.6 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€35
/day
KarolinaK

15. Karolina

8.1 km
from
€36
/day
1 review

Dein Hund in liebevollen und sicheren Händen

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
KarolinaK

15. Karolina

Dein Hund in liebevollen und sicheren Händen8.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€36
/day
SaraS

16. Sara

5.5 km
from
€30
/day
27 reviews
11
recurring guests

Animal Technician, 1160 – Ready to help! 😊

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
SaraS

16. Sara

Animal Technician, 1160 – Ready to help! 😊5.5 km
(27 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"We booked Sara twice during our stay in Vienna, and we couldn’t have made a better choice. She is one of the best people you could leave your dog with and have absolutely no worries. She is reliable, caring, and truly loves animals. Our dog was very happy with her, and we felt completely at ease. We highly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy and loving dogsitter."
MarianoM
Review by Mariano
from
€30
/day
PaulinaP

17. Paulina

7.8 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

I would love to take care of your pets

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
PaulinaP

17. Paulina

I would love to take care of your pets 7.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
LeonaL

18. Leona

7.2 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Last contacted today
Last active today
LeonaL

18. Leona

New sitter
7.2 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€20
/day
AmelieA

19. Amelie

8.1 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Tierliebhaberin und Betreuung für Katzen & kleine Hund

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
AmelieA

19. Amelie

Tierliebhaberin und Betreuung für Katzen & kleine Hund8.1 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/day
MarjoleinM

20. Marjolein

5.5 km
from
€25
/day
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Verantwortungsvolle und Liebevolle Hundesitterin in Wien

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MarjoleinM

20. Marjolein

Verantwortungsvolle und Liebevolle Hundesitterin in Wien5.5 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Ich hatte das große Glück, Marjolein als Hundesitterin für ein paar Stunden zu engagieren, und ich könnte nicht zufriedener sein! Marjolein hat sich liebevoll und aufmerksam um meinen Hund gekümmert. Ihr freundliches und professionelles Auftreten hat sofort Vertrauen geweckt, und mein Hund hat sich sichtlich wohl bei ihr gefühlt."
TomT
Review by Tom
from
€25
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Purkersdorf for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Purkersdorf Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Purkersdorf sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Purkersdorf on Pawshake. Over 678 pet owners in Purkersdorf have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express