1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Purkersdorf

Doggy Day Care, Purkersdorf

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LisaL

1. Lisa

5.9 km
from
€15
/day

Spaziergänge, Betreuung & ganz viel Tierliebe

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
LisaL

1. Lisa

Spaziergänge, Betreuung & ganz viel Tierliebe5.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
€15
/day
CosimaC

2. Cosima

6.6 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Hunde-Liebhaberin sucht neue Fellnasen🐶

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
CosimaC

2. Cosima

New sitter
Hunde-Liebhaberin sucht neue Fellnasen🐶6.6 km
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SamahS

3. Samah

4.1 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz - auch über Nacht

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
SamahS

3. Samah

New sitter
Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz - auch über Nacht4.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
EllaE

4. Ella

6.1 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Calm, caring, experienced dog sitter who loves cuddles!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
EllaE

4. Ella

New sitter
Calm, caring, experienced dog sitter who loves cuddles!6.1 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€20
/day
SydneyS

5. Sydney

2.6 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Erfahrene Tiersitterin für Hunde, Katzen & Kleintiere

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
SydneyS

5. Sydney

New sitter
Erfahrene Tiersitterin für Hunde, Katzen & Kleintiere2.6 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day
LaraL

6. Lara

5.6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle Tiersitterin mit Herz & Erfahrung

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
LaraL

6. Lara

New sitter
Liebevolle Tiersitterin mit Herz & Erfahrung5.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
from
€15
/day
ChristinaC

7. Christina

4.6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle Meerschweinchenbetreuung

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
ChristinaC

7. Christina

New sitter
Liebevolle Meerschweinchenbetreuung4.6 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€15
/day
PaulaP

8. Paula

7.8 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle und Zuverlässige Betreuung für deine Haustiere

Last active 14 days ago
PaulaP

8. Paula

New sitter
Liebevolle und Zuverlässige Betreuung für deine Haustiere7.8 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
€15
/day
SelinaS

9. Selina

8.6 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Mein Hundehotel

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
SelinaS

9. Selina

Mein Hundehotel8.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Selina ist eine gewissenhafte, mit Tieren sehr sensible junge Frau, die ihre Aufgabe als Tiersitterin mit unglaublich beherztem Einsatz macht. Da sie mit einem Hund aufgewachsen ist, hat sie gute Erfahrungen im Umgang mit den Fellnasen. Ich bin begeistert, 100% Weiterempfehlung"
MichaelM
Review by Michael
from
€25
/day
SindaS

10. Sinda

5.1 km
from
€40
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Für jeden Hund ein zweites zuhause

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SindaS

10. Sinda

Für jeden Hund ein zweites zuhause 5.1 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Sinda und Moritz sind einfühlsame Hundesitter. Unsere Loki hat sich sehr schnell wohlgefühlt und nicht gleich nach Hause gehen wollen. Danke für die liebevolle Betreuung!"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€40
/day
AnabelA

11. Anabel

6.3 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Liebevolle Betreuung für Katzen, Hunde & Kleintiere 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
AnabelA

11. Anabel

Liebevolle Betreuung für Katzen, Hunde & Kleintiere 🐾6.3 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"War sehr lieb, Paul hat sich gleich wohlgefühlt. Gerne wieder 🙂"
Akin & BrigittaA
Review by Akin & Brigitta
from
€25
/day
NatellaN

12. Natella

3.3 km
from
€15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced & caring pet sitter for every kind of pet

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
NatellaN

12. Natella

Experienced & caring pet sitter for every kind of pet3.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
€15
/day
MiaM

13. Mia

6 km
from
€31
/day
9 reviews
6
recurring guests

Haustiersitterin in 1180 :)

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
MiaM

13. Mia

Haustiersitterin in 1180 :)6 km
(9 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
"Mia is wonderful pet sitter. She is very attentive to the pet and always in touch. I highly recommend Mia for your pets 🙂"
OleksiiO
Review by Oleksii
from
€31
/day
OksanaO

14. Oksana

6.3 km
from
€35
/day
4 reviews

Hundebetreuung mit Herz und Erfahrung!

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
OksanaO

14. Oksana

Hundebetreuung mit Herz und Erfahrung!6.3 km
(4 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
€35
/day
SaraS

15. Sara

5 km
from
€30
/day
27 reviews
11
recurring guests

Animal Technician, 1160 – Ready to help! 😊

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
SaraS

15. Sara

Animal Technician, 1160 – Ready to help! 😊5 km
(27 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Thanks for looking after George again! ☺️"
LaxminarayanL
Review by Laxminarayan
from
€30
/day
KarolinaK

16. Karolina

7.5 km
from
€36
/day
1 review

Dein Hund in liebevollen und sicheren Händen

Usually responds within one day
KarolinaK

16. Karolina

Dein Hund in liebevollen und sicheren Händen7.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€36
/day
MarjoleinM

17. Marjolein

5.1 km
from
€25
/day
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Verantwortungsvolle und Liebevolle Hundesitterin in Wien

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MarjoleinM

17. Marjolein

Verantwortungsvolle und Liebevolle Hundesitterin in Wien5.1 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Ich hatte das große Glück, Marjolein als Hundesitterin für ein paar Stunden zu engagieren, und ich könnte nicht zufriedener sein! Marjolein hat sich liebevoll und aufmerksam um meinen Hund gekümmert. Ihr freundliches und professionelles Auftreten hat sofort Vertrauen geweckt, und mein Hund hat sich sichtlich wohl bei ihr gefühlt."
TomT
Review by Tom
from
€25
/day
AmelieA

18. Amelie

7.5 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Tierliebhaberin und Betreuung für Katzen & kleine Hund

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
AmelieA

18. Amelie

Tierliebhaberin und Betreuung für Katzen & kleine Hund7.5 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€20
/day
PaulinaP

19. Paulina

7.3 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews

I would love to take care of your pets ♥️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
PaulinaP

19. Paulina

I would love to take care of your pets ♥️7.3 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
€15
/day
mariaM

20. maria

4.6 km
from
€37
/day
59 reviews
15
recurring guests

Experienced & Certified Dog Sitter and homeworking.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
mariaM

20. maria

Experienced & Certified Dog Sitter and homeworking.4.6 km
(59 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Maria ist sehr freundlich. Immer erreichbar. Als Hundebesitzerin weiß sie wie man mit Hunden umgeht. Mein Hund hat sie direkt ins Herz geschlossen."
MarionM
Review by Marion
from
€37
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Purkersdorf for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Purkersdorf Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Purkersdorf sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Purkersdorf on Pawshake. Over 693 pet owners in Purkersdorf have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express