1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Völs

Doggy Day Care, Völs

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LauraL

1. Laura

0.3 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

I’m a Dog and nature lover. Active & Reliable here to help

Last active 3 days ago
LauraL

1. Laura

New sitter
I’m a Dog and nature lover. Active & Reliable here to help0.3 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/day
JéssicaJ

2. Jéssica

2.1 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

🐾 Liebevolle Betreuung, als wären sie meine eigenen

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
JéssicaJ

2. Jéssica

🐾 Liebevolle Betreuung, als wären sie meine eigenen2.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AleksandarA

3. Aleksandar

4.1 km
from
€40
/day

Bauernhof-Erfahrung trifft auf Liebe zu Tieren

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
AleksandarA

3. Aleksandar

Bauernhof-Erfahrung trifft auf Liebe zu Tieren4.1 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€40
/day
LaraL

4. Lara

6.3 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

About me: Liebevolle, flexible & erfahrene Tiersitterin

Usually responds within one day
LaraL

4. Lara

About me: Liebevolle, flexible & erfahrene Tiersitterin6.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Lara war pünktlich, sehr nett und hat einen tollen Eindruck hinterlassen. Unser Max hat sich bei ihr sehr wohl gefühlt. Besser geht es nicht. Besten Dank"
ClausC
Review by Claus
from
€25
/day
PaulaP

5. Paula

9.2 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Hundesitterin mit Herz und Erfahrung

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
PaulaP

5. Paula

Liebevolle Hundesitterin mit Herz und Erfahrung9.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€30
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Völs for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Völs Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Völs sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Völs on Pawshake. Over 5 pet owners in Völs have left a review, with an average of 5/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express