1. Dog Walking
  2. Graz

Dog Walking, Graz

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NaomiN

1. Naomi

1.6 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Experienced pet and pug sitter (lover) 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
NaomiN

1. Naomi

New sitter
Experienced pet and pug sitter (lover) 🐾1.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€15
/walk
IrinaI

2. Irina

2.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

A caring dog sitter who’ll treat your pet like family

Last active 5 days ago
IrinaI

2. Irina

New sitter
A caring dog sitter who’ll treat your pet like family2.1 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ViktoriaV

3. Viktoria

1 km
from
€20
/walk
2 reviews

Zuverlässige, erfahrene Studentin mit viel Herz für Tiere

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
ViktoriaV

3. Viktoria

Zuverlässige, erfahrene Studentin mit viel Herz für Tiere1 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Victoria and Ferdinand are two loving and caring people, professional on one hand and kind and warm to animals. Dante was relaxed, happy, and well taken care of. I will be happy to have them as dog sitters again in the future."
JasminkaJ
Review by Jasminka
from
€20
/walk
VerenaV

4. Verena

0.7 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Zuverlässige Betreuung von Hunden und Katzen

Last contacted today
Last active today
VerenaV

4. Verena

New sitter
Zuverlässige Betreuung von Hunden und Katzen0.7 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€15
/walk
CanerC

5. Caner

1.6 km
from
€20
/walk
New sitter

Zuverlässiger und liebevoller Tiersitter

Last active 3 days ago
CanerC

5. Caner

New sitter
Zuverlässiger und liebevoller Tiersitter1.6 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€20
/walk
OlenaO

6. Olena

1.4 km
from
€15
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle & flexible Haustierbetreuung in Graz

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
OlenaO

6. Olena

Liebevolle & flexible Haustierbetreuung in Graz1.4 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
"Sehr freundlich und verlässlich. Gerne wieder :)"
KlaudiaK
Review by Klaudia
from
€15
/walk
CarolineC

7. Caroline

0.9 km - Graz
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Vollzeit-Tierliebhaberin; erfahrene Tierheimhelferin.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
CarolineC

7. Caroline

Vollzeit-Tierliebhaberin; erfahrene Tierheimhelferin.0.9 km - Graz
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
GabrielaG

8. Gabriela

0.9 km
from
€10
/walk

Ein liebevolles Zuhause für dein Haustier

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
GabrielaG

8. Gabriela

Ein liebevolles Zuhause für dein Haustier0.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€10
/walk
TatianaT

9. Tatiana

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

It would be a funny adventure

Last active 11 days ago
TatianaT

9. Tatiana

New sitter
It would be a funny adventure 1.6 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
€10
/walk
Nadja-SophieN

10. Nadja-Sophie

5.2 km
from
€20
/walk

Tiersitterin für Hausbesuche 🐶🐱🐹🐰🐭🐢

Lives with 1 cat
Nadja-SophieN

10. Nadja-Sophie

Tiersitterin für Hausbesuche 🐶🐱🐹🐰🐭🐢5.2 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€20
/walk
PhilaP

11. Phila

1.6 km
from
€15
/walk
27 reviews
8
recurring guests

Einfühlsame Katzenmama mit großem Herz für alle Tiere

Last booked today
Last contacted today
PhilaP

11. Phila

Einfühlsame Katzenmama mit großem Herz für alle Tiere 1.6 km
(27 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Sie ist wirklich spitze und kam mit meiner Hündin Bonnie super zurecht. Bonnie ist eigentlich eher vorsichtig und misstrauisch aber bei ihr hatte sie von Anhieb ein gutes Gefühl. Ich kann Phila nur empfehlen!"
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
€15
/walk
MagdalenaM

12. Magdalena

0.7 km
from
€10
/walk
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

Hundesitterin aus Graz :)

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
MagdalenaM

12. Magdalena

Hundesitterin aus Graz :)0.7 km
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Magdalena war supernett, sowohl zu mir als auch zu unserem Hund, für den sie sich ganz viel Zeit genommen hat mit ganz tollen Spaziergängen! <3 Unser Hund hat sie auch sofort ins Herz geschlossen."
SabrinaS
Review by Sabrina
from
€10
/walk
AlisaA

13. Alisa

3.1 km
from
€12
/walk
2 reviews

Pfoten in guten Händen

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
AlisaA

13. Alisa

Pfoten in guten Händen3.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
€12
/walk
SophiaS

14. Sophia

3.1 km
from
€8
/walk

Liebevolle Hundesitterin aus Graz 🐶🤍

Last contacted today
Last active today
SophiaS

14. Sophia

Liebevolle Hundesitterin aus Graz 🐶🤍3.1 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€8
/walk
TomT

15. Tom

1.6 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

ruhiger, einfühlsamer Tierliebhaber

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
TomT

15. Tom

ruhiger, einfühlsamer Tierliebhaber 1.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/walk
AlinaA

16. Alina

1.6 km - Graz
from
€20
/walk
3 reviews

Fürsorge mit Herz: Alina's Haustierbetreuung

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AlinaA

16. Alina

Fürsorge mit Herz: Alina's Haustierbetreuung1.6 km - Graz
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€20
/walk
CarinaC

17. Carina

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hunde-/Katzensitterin aus Graz:))

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
CarinaC

17. Carina

Hunde-/Katzensitterin aus Graz:))1.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€10
/walk
StelaS

18. Stela

2.7 km
from
€16
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Hundesitterin in Graz:)

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
StelaS

18. Stela

Hundesitterin in Graz:)2.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€16
/walk
Alice ElaineA

19. Alice Elaine

1.9 km - Graz
from
€20
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Deine Sitterin mit ❤️

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
Alice ElaineA

19. Alice Elaine

Deine Sitterin mit ❤️1.9 km - Graz
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€20
/walk
CharlisseC

20. Charlisse

1 km
from
€10
/walk

Funny walks for your furry friend

CharlisseC

20. Charlisse

Funny walks for your furry friend1 km
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Graz who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Graz neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Graz dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Graz on Pawshake. Over 65 pet owners in Graz have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express