1. Dog sitting
  2. Graz

Dog Sitting, Graz

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CarolineC

1. Caroline

0.6 km - Graz
from
€10
/day
1 review

Vollzeit-Tierliebhaberin; erfahrene Tierheimhelferin.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
CarolineC

1. Caroline

Vollzeit-Tierliebhaberin; erfahrene Tierheimhelferin.0.6 km - Graz
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
"Caroline was very quick to respond and even open to meet up to get to know each other before the first booking. It was my first day at work since I got my shelter dog so I was quite nervous, but Caroline was great in communicating during her time with my dog, sending updates on his behaviour, pics and answering questions I had. She reliably did what we discussed beforehand like feeding, walking, filling up the toys etc. I felt my dog in good hands and would always book her again! And the most important part: When I got home, my dog was as relaxed as can be, so he seemingly felt safe and comfortable with her, even during his first stay with a - for now - stranger. TL:DR awesome and trustworthy sitter, book her! 5/5 Stars."
JakobJ
Review by Jakob
from
€10
/day
NaomiN

2. Naomi

1.9 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Experienced pet and pug sitter (lover) 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
NaomiN

2. Naomi

New sitter
Experienced pet and pug sitter (lover) 🐾1.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
€20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MariaM

3. Maria

11.9 km - Eisbach
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Haustierbetreuung!

Last active today
MariaM

3. Maria

New sitter
Liebevolle und zuverlässige Haustierbetreuung!11.9 km - Eisbach
Last active today
from
€15
/day
IrinaI

4. Irina

2 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

A caring dog sitter who’ll treat your pet like family

Last active today
IrinaI

4. Irina

New sitter
A caring dog sitter who’ll treat your pet like family2 km
Last active today
from
€10
/day
VerenaV

5. Verena

0.7 km
from
€17
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tierpflegerin aus Liebe zu den Fellnasen 🐱🐾🐇🐀

Last booked 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
VerenaV

5. Verena

Tierpflegerin aus Liebe zu den Fellnasen 🐱🐾🐇🐀0.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Bei Verena sind die Katzen sehr gut aufgehoben! Wir können sie auf jeden Fall weiterempfehlen! Danke Verena ,dass es tierliebe Menschen wie dich gibt!!"
UlrikaU
Review by Ulrika
from
€17
/day
OlenaO

6. Olena

1.4 km
from
€16
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle & flexible Haustierbetreuung in Graz

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
OlenaO

6. Olena

Liebevolle & flexible Haustierbetreuung in Graz1.4 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Olena war eine äußerst zuverlässige und liebevolle Katzensitterin. Sie hat wunderbar auf meine beiden Stubentiger aufgepasst, und ich habe mich jederzeit gut aufgehoben gefühlt. Ich war mit allem rundum zufrieden und würde Olena jederzeit wieder als Katzensitterin engagieren. Eine klare Empfehlung!"
VerenaV
Review by Verena
from
€16
/day
PhilaP

7. Phila

1.6 km
from
€18
/day
27 reviews
8
recurring guests

Einfühlsame Katzenmama mit großem Herz für alle Tiere

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
PhilaP

7. Phila

Einfühlsame Katzenmama mit großem Herz für alle Tiere 1.6 km
(27 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Phila ist eine sehr verlässliche u tierliebende Katzensitterin, die unsere 2 Katzen grossartig versorgt hat! So lässt es es sehr beruhigt urlauben. "
MariellaM
Review by Mariella
from
€18
/day
VerenaV

8. Verena

0.7 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Zuverlässige Betreuung von Hunden und Katzen

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
VerenaV

8. Verena

New sitter
Zuverlässige Betreuung von Hunden und Katzen0.7 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€15
/day
CanerC

9. Caner

1.3 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Zuverlässiger und liebevoller Tiersitter

Last active 4 days ago
CanerC

9. Caner

New sitter
Zuverlässiger und liebevoller Tiersitter1.3 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/day
TomT

10. Tom

1.6 km
from
€14
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

ruhiger, einfühlsamer Tierliebhaber

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
TomT

10. Tom

ruhiger, einfühlsamer Tierliebhaber 1.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Alles bestens. Tom hat sich wunderbar um unsere 4 katzen gekümmert. Wir werden sie ihm gerne wieder anvertrauen."
FlorianF
Review by Florian
from
€14
/day
HelmutH

11. Helmut

4.2 km
from
€14
/day
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

Verlässliche Betreuung für Ihre(n) „Stubentiger“

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
HelmutH

11. Helmut

Verlässliche Betreuung für Ihre(n) „Stubentiger“4.2 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Helmut ist ein sehr einfühlsamer und lieber Katzensitter, der toll auf unsere beiden Kater eingegangen ist. Die Wohnung war bei unserer Ankunft wieder so, als wären wir nie weg gewesen und unsere beiden Stubentiger waren rundum zufrieden :) Immer wieder gerne! "
PhilaP
Review by Phila
from
€14
/day
GabrielaG

12. Gabriela

0.7 km
from
€8
/day

Ein liebevolles Zuhause für dein Haustier

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
GabrielaG

12. Gabriela

Ein liebevolles Zuhause für dein Haustier0.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€8
/day
ViktoriaV

13. Viktoria

1 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Zuverlässige, erfahrene Studentin mit viel Herz für Tiere

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
ViktoriaV

13. Viktoria

Zuverlässige, erfahrene Studentin mit viel Herz für Tiere1 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/day
TatianaT

14. Tatiana

1.3 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

It would be a funny adventure

Last active 12 days ago
TatianaT

14. Tatiana

New sitter
It would be a funny adventure 1.3 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
€10
/day
Nadja-SophieN

15. Nadja-Sophie

4.9 km
from
€20
/day

Tiersitterin für Hausbesuche 🐶🐱🐹🐰🐭🐢

Lives with 1 cat
Nadja-SophieN

15. Nadja-Sophie

Tiersitterin für Hausbesuche 🐶🐱🐹🐰🐭🐢4.9 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€20
/day
Alice ElaineA

16. Alice Elaine

1.6 km - Graz
from
€18
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Deine Sitterin mit ❤️

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
Alice ElaineA

16. Alice Elaine

Deine Sitterin mit ❤️1.6 km - Graz
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Alice is an amazing pet sitter! She took such loving care of our two cats and sent us daily photos and videos. We felt so relaxed knowing they were with her and we are truly grateful. Highly recommended! 🐾🐱"
İlayda Duyguİ
Review by İlayda Duygu
from
€18
/day
CharlisseC

17. Charlisse

1.3 km
from
€15
/day

Funny walks for your furry friend

CharlisseC

17. Charlisse

Funny walks for your furry friend1.3 km
from
€15
/day
StelaS

18. Stela

2.4 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Hundesitterin in Graz:)

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
StelaS

18. Stela

Hundesitterin in Graz:)2.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Alles gut geklappt- danke!"
PatriciaP
Review by Patricia
from
€20
/day
AlisaA

19. Alisa

2.8 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Pfoten in guten Händen

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
AlisaA

19. Alisa

Pfoten in guten Händen2.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€20
/day
SophiaS

20. Sophia

2.9 km
from
€20
/day

Liebevolle Hundesitterin aus Graz 🐶🤍

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SophiaS

20. Sophia

Liebevolle Hundesitterin aus Graz 🐶🤍2.9 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Graz neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Graz area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Graz, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Graz on Pawshake. Over 119 pet owners in Graz have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express