1. Dog Walking
  2. Innsbruck

Dog Walking, Innsbruck

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ErinE

1. Erin

0.3 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Hundebetreuung in Innsbruck 🐾

Last active today
ErinE

1. Erin

New sitter
Liebevolle & zuverlässige Hundebetreuung in Innsbruck 🐾0.3 km
Last active today
from
€15
/walk
LauraL

2. Laura

5.4 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

I’m a Dog and nature lover. Active & Reliable here to help

Last active 3 days ago
LauraL

2. Laura

New sitter
I’m a Dog and nature lover. Active & Reliable here to help5.4 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JéssicaJ

3. Jéssica

3.5 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

🐾 Liebevolle Betreuung, als wären sie meine eigenen

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
JéssicaJ

3. Jéssica

🐾 Liebevolle Betreuung, als wären sie meine eigenen3.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
AleksandarA

4. Aleksandar

1.7 km
from
€20
/walk

Bauernhof-Erfahrung trifft auf Liebe zu Tieren

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
AleksandarA

4. Aleksandar

Bauernhof-Erfahrung trifft auf Liebe zu Tieren1.7 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€20
/walk
SabrinaS

5. Sabrina

2.5 km
from
€12
/walk

Tierliebhaberin neben Natur und Erfahrung mit großen Hunden

SabrinaS

5. Sabrina

Tierliebhaberin neben Natur und Erfahrung mit großen Hunden2.5 km
from
€12
/walk
KyraK

6. Kyra

3.1 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews

Studentin mit großem Herz für Tiere

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
KyraK

6. Kyra

Studentin mit großem Herz für Tiere3.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
€10
/walk
PaulaP

7. Paula

3.9 km
from
€20
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Hundesitterin mit Herz und Erfahrung

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
PaulaP

7. Paula

Liebevolle Hundesitterin mit Herz und Erfahrung3.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/walk
Lea-CelineL

8. Lea-Celine

0.2 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

Katzenflüsterin – zuverlässig, ruhig & fürsorglich

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
Lea-CelineL

8. Lea-Celine

Katzenflüsterin – zuverlässig, ruhig & fürsorglich0.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€15
/walk
TheresaT

9. Theresa

1.4 km
from
€13
/walk
5 reviews

zuverlässige Tierfreundin

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
TheresaT

9. Theresa

zuverlässige Tierfreundin1.4 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€13
/walk
StephanieS

10. Stephanie

0.3 km
from
€20
/walk
3 reviews

Zuverlässige Hundetrainerin mit Herz 💙

Usually responds within one day
StephanieS

10. Stephanie

Zuverlässige Hundetrainerin mit Herz 💙0.3 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/walk
LaraL

11. Lara

0.8 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review

About me: Liebevolle, flexible & erfahrene Tiersitterin

Usually responds within one day
LaraL

11. Lara

About me: Liebevolle, flexible & erfahrene Tiersitterin0.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Innsbruck who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Innsbruck neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Innsbruck dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Innsbruck on Pawshake. Over 17 pet owners in Innsbruck have left a review, with an average of 4.99/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express