1. Cat sitting
  2. Innsbruck

Cat Sitting, Innsbruck

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ErinE

1. Erin

0.6 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Hundebetreuung in Innsbruck 🐾

Last active yesterday
ErinE

1. Erin

New sitter
Liebevolle & zuverlässige Hundebetreuung in Innsbruck 🐾0.6 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
LauraL

2. Laura

4.8 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

I’m a Dog and nature lover. Active & Reliable here to help

Last active 4 days ago
LauraL

2. Laura

New sitter
I’m a Dog and nature lover. Active & Reliable here to help4.8 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JéssicaJ

3. Jéssica

2.9 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

🐾 Liebevolle Betreuung, als wären sie meine eigenen

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
JéssicaJ

3. Jéssica

🐾 Liebevolle Betreuung, als wären sie meine eigenen2.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Jessica is sweet! My cat was very well taken care of, I received photos, and I felt completely at ease while I was away. She is kind, caring, and reliable. I’m so grateful for her help! 💗😊"
KarolyneK
Review by Karolyne
from
€15
/day
Lea-CelineL

4. Lea-Celine

1 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews

Katzenflüsterin – zuverlässig, ruhig & fürsorglich

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
Lea-CelineL

4. Lea-Celine

Katzenflüsterin – zuverlässig, ruhig & fürsorglich1 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Sehr zufrieden, danke nochmal 😊"
JasminJ
Review by Jasmin
from
€10
/day
KyraK

5. Kyra

2.7 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Studentin mit großem Herz für Tiere

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
KyraK

5. Kyra

Studentin mit großem Herz für Tiere2.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Wir waren sehr glücklich, dass wir Kyra als Katzensitterin gefunden haben. Die Kommunikation war von Beginn an sehr nett und zuverlässig und unsere Katzen mochten Sie beim Kennenlernen sofort. Über die Katzenbetreuungsbesuche hat sie uns mit netten Fotos und Videos auf dem Laufenden gehalten. Wir können Sie uneingeschränkt weiterempfehlen! "
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
€15
/day
CaroleC

6. Carole

3.2 km
from
€18
/day

Liebevolle Katzensitterin mit viel Erfahrung 🐾 🐱

Last active 9 days ago
CaroleC

6. Carole

Liebevolle Katzensitterin mit viel Erfahrung 🐾 🐱3.2 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€18
/day
TheresaT

7. Theresa

0.8 km
from
€14
/day
5 reviews

zuverlässige Tierfreundin

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
TheresaT

7. Theresa

zuverlässige Tierfreundin0.8 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Theresa ist eine sehr angenehme Sitterin . Uniko war glücklich 😻"
MarliesM
Review by Marlies
from
€14
/day
PaulaP

8. Paula

4.2 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Hundesitterin mit Herz und Erfahrung

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
PaulaP

8. Paula

Liebevolle Hundesitterin mit Herz und Erfahrung4.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
StephanieS

9. Stephanie

1.2 km
from
€25
/day
3 reviews

Zuverlässige Hundetrainerin mit Herz 💙

Usually responds within one day
StephanieS

9. Stephanie

Zuverlässige Hundetrainerin mit Herz 💙1.2 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/day
LaraL

10. Lara

1.6 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

About me: Liebevolle, flexible & erfahrene Tiersitterin

Usually responds within one day
LaraL

10. Lara

About me: Liebevolle, flexible & erfahrene Tiersitterin1.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Innsbruck Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Innsbruck cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Innsbruck cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Innsbruck on Pawshake. Over 17 pet owners in Innsbruck have left a review, with an average of 4.99/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express