1. Cat sitting
  2. Salzburg

Cat Sitting, Salzburg

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
OlgaO

1. Olga

3.1 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung mit Herz 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
OlgaO

1. Olga

New sitter
Liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung mit Herz 🐾3.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€20
/day
MariiaM

2. Mariia

2.7 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
MariiaM

2. Mariia

New sitter
2.7 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SebnemS

3. Sebnem

6.5 km
from
€15
/day

Ein Zuhause auf Zeit :)

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
SebnemS

3. Sebnem

Ein Zuhause auf Zeit :)6.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€15
/day
JuliaJ

4. Julia

1.5 km
from
€30
/day

Dogsitter:in in Salzburg mit Outdoor Aktivitäten

Usually responds within one day
JuliaJ

4. Julia

Dogsitter:in in Salzburg mit Outdoor Aktivitäten1.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/day
WenxuanW

5. Wenxuan

0.6 km
from
€10
/day

Cat Sitter | Home Feeding Visits & Cat Boarding

Usually responds within one day
WenxuanW

5. Wenxuan

Cat Sitter | Home Feeding Visits & Cat Boarding0.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
TamiaT

6. Tamia

2.2 km
from
€15
/day

Mit Herz, Ruhe & Erfahrung für Ihren Vierbeiner

Usually responds within one day
TamiaT

6. Tamia

Mit Herz, Ruhe & Erfahrung für Ihren Vierbeiner2.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
AmelieA

7. Amelie

1.9 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Liebevolle Betreuung für deine Vierbeiner 🐾

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
AmelieA

7. Amelie

Liebevolle Betreuung für deine Vierbeiner 🐾1.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"sehr toll Betreuerin!"
DominiqueD
Review by Dominique
from
€15
/day
VanessaV

8. Vanessa

0.5 km
from
€12
/day
1 review

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
VanessaV

8. Vanessa

0.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Bin einfach nur begeistert von Vanessa. Super lieber mensch und auch der Umgang mit meinen Katzen sehr einfühlsam. Kann ich nur jedem wärmstens weiterempfehlen. "
KathrinK
Review by Kathrin
from
€12
/day
Maria-AntoniaM

9. Maria-Antonia

2 km - Salzburg
from
€10
/day

Studentin will mit Fellnasen spazierengehen 🩷

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
Maria-AntoniaM

9. Maria-Antonia

Studentin will mit Fellnasen spazierengehen 🩷2 km - Salzburg
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€10
/day
NicolaN

10. Nicola

2.8 km
from
€16
/day

Dosenöffner-Vertretung gesucht? 😊

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
NicolaN

10. Nicola

Dosenöffner-Vertretung gesucht? 😊2.8 km
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€16
/day
FedericaF

11. Federica

1.6 km
from
€25
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet lover in Salzburg!

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
FedericaF

11. Federica

Pet lover in Salzburg!1.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/day
HaraldH

12. Harald

6.1 km
from
€30
/day

Liebevoller Tierliebhaber freut sich auf Ihren Hund aufzupassen, Gassi zu gehen und Zeit zu verbringen.

Usually responds within one day
HaraldH

12. Harald

Liebevoller Tierliebhaber freut sich auf Ihren Hund aufzupassen, Gassi zu gehen und Zeit zu verbringen.6.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/day
MarietteM

13. Mariette

1.9 km
from
€25
/day

Seit meinem 4. Lebensjahr bin ich mit Hunden aufgewachsen

MarietteM

13. Mariette

Seit meinem 4. Lebensjahr bin ich mit Hunden aufgewachsen 1.9 km
from
€25
/day
TatianaT

14. Tatiana

4.1 km
from
€25
/day

The Miau Concierge

Usually responds within few hours
TatianaT

14. Tatiana

The Miau Concierge4.1 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Salzburg Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Salzburg cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Salzburg cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Salzburg on Pawshake. Over 6 pet owners in Salzburg have left a review, with an average of 4.9/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express