1. Cat sitting
  2. Wiener Neustadt

Cat Sitting, Wiener Neustadt

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ChajaC

1. Chaja

0.6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle & erfahrene Tierbetreuung mit Herz

Last active today
ChajaC

1. Chaja

New sitter
Liebevolle & erfahrene Tierbetreuung mit Herz0.6 km
Last active today
from
€15
/day
TimnaT

2. Timna

1.6 km
from
€16
/day
3 reviews

Mit Herz & Pfote – Liebevolle Katzensitterin mit Erfahrung

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
TimnaT

2. Timna

Mit Herz & Pfote – Liebevolle Katzensitterin mit Erfahrung1.6 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Super Service für Mensch und Tier. Wir sind höchstzufrieden und die Katzen 🐈‍⬛ 🐈 wurden bestens betreut."
ClaudiaC
Review by Claudia
from
€16
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ClaraC

3. Clara

5.3 km
from
€10
/day

Mit Herz & Pfote - Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihr Tier

ClaraC

3. Clara

Mit Herz & Pfote - Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihr Tier5.3 km
from
€10
/day
Marie- ThereseM

4. Marie- Therese

2.4 km
from
€25
/day

Zuverlässige Betreuung für deinen Liebling 🐾

Marie- ThereseM

4. Marie- Therese

Zuverlässige Betreuung für deinen Liebling 🐾2.4 km
from
€25
/day
AnnaA

5. Anna

1.7 km
from
€20
/day
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

Ohne ein paar Hundehaare ist man nicht richtig angezogen!

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
AnnaA

5. Anna

Ohne ein paar Hundehaare ist man nicht richtig angezogen!1.7 km
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€20
/day
NikiN

6. Niki

2.4 km
from
€12
/day

🐾Hunde & Katzen in guten Händen🥰

Lives with 2 cats
NikiN

6. Niki

🐾Hunde & Katzen in guten Händen🥰2.4 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
€12
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Wiener Neustadt Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Wiener Neustadt cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Wiener Neustadt cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Wiener Neustadt on Pawshake. Over 19 pet owners in Wiener Neustadt have left a review, with an average of 5/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express