1. Dog Walking
  2. Vienna

Dog Walking, Vienna

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AriannaA

1. Arianna

3.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Caring Pet Sitter in Vienna: Cuddles, Walks & Lots of Love

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
AriannaA

1. Arianna

New sitter
Caring Pet Sitter in Vienna: Cuddles, Walks & Lots of Love3.9 km
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/walk
TinaT

2. Tina

4.1 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Flexible Haustierbetreuung mit Herz

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
TinaT

2. Tina

New sitter
Flexible Haustierbetreuung mit Herz4.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
€13
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
CatalinaC

3. Catalina

3.1 km
from
€18
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring for your pet like my own ❤️

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
CatalinaC

3. Catalina

Caring for your pet like my own ❤️3.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"If you're looking for someone trustworthy and loving, she's the best. My pets adore her. She's super helpful and sends photos every day. Without a doubt, I've found a pet sitter for my pets. "
KevinK
Review by Kevin
from
€18
/walk
SAMIS

4. SAMI

2.1 km - Wien
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter in Vienna | Calm, Responsible

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
SAMIS

4. SAMI

New sitter
Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter in Vienna | Calm, Responsible2.1 km - Wien
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/walk
VickyV

5. Vicky

4.3 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Du hast Termine, ich geh Gassi! 🐾

Last active 11 days ago
VickyV

5. Vicky

New sitter
Du hast Termine, ich geh Gassi! 🐾4.3 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
€12
/walk
SarahS

6. Sarah

3.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz

Last active 6 days ago
SarahS

6. Sarah

New sitter
Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz 3.5 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€10
/walk
HannahH

7. Hannah

2.9 km
from
€16
/walk
New sitter

Gassi gehn bei jedem Wetter!

Last active 10 days ago
HannahH

7. Hannah

New sitter
Gassi gehn bei jedem Wetter!2.9 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
€16
/walk
EmmaE

8. Emma

1.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Mit Erfahrung, Geduld und ganz viel Tierliebe

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
EmmaE

8. Emma

New sitter
Mit Erfahrung, Geduld und ganz viel Tierliebe1.1 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
EliasE

9. Elias

3.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle Betreuung für Hunde und Katzen :)

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
EliasE

9. Elias

New sitter
Liebevolle Betreuung für Hunde und Katzen :)3.7 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
GabrielG

10. Gabriel

2.8 km
from
€15
/walk
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Professional Pet Care. Love, Patience, and Flexibility

Lives with 1 cat
GabrielG

10. Gabriel

Professional Pet Care. Love, Patience, and Flexibility 2.8 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
"Gabriel ist ein absolut zuverlässiger und engagierter Hundesitter. Schon beim ersten Kennenlernen hat er sich viel Zeit genommen, um sich ausführlich über die Bedürfnisse meines Hundes zu informieren und nachzufragen, worauf besonders zu achten ist. Während der Betreuung hält er mich auf dem Laufenden, z.B. bekomme ich Updates darüber, wie es meinem Hund geht, ob er sein Geschäft erledigt hat, und sogar Hinweise, wenn etwas Ungewöhnliches (wie Durchfall) auftritt. Man merkt, dass Gabriel mit viel Umsicht und Verantwortungsbewusstsein arbeitet. Die Kommunikation ist stets freundlich und klar. Ich kann Gabriel uneingeschränkt weiterempfehlen!"
KatjaK
Review by Katja
from
€15
/walk
TheresaT

11. Theresa

3.2 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung für Ihr Haustier

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
TheresaT

11. Theresa

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung für Ihr Haustier 3.2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Theresa hat alles, was vereinbart war, verlässlich eingehalten und das Vertrauen meiner Hündin im Sturm erobert. 😄👍 "
BirgitB
Review by Birgit
from
€15
/walk
CatalinaC

12. Catalina

3.1 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review
2
recurring guests

Tu perrito feliz, cuidado con cariño en Viena 🐶💜

Last booked 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
CatalinaC

12. Catalina

Tu perrito feliz, cuidado con cariño en Viena 🐶💜3.1 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€10
/walk
VanessaV

13. Vanessa

2.5 km
from
€18
/walk
New sitter

"Wo Pfoten Spuren hinterlassen und Hufe Freiheit tragen"

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
VanessaV

13. Vanessa

New sitter
"Wo Pfoten Spuren hinterlassen und Hufe Freiheit tragen"2.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€18
/walk
MareileM

14. Mareile

2.7 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Paw-sitive play-time

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MareileM

14. Mareile

New sitter
Paw-sitive play-time2.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/walk
MathiasM

15. Mathias

1.9 km
from
€11
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Große Tierliebe und viel Erfahrung mit allen Tieren

Usually responds within one day
MathiasM

15. Mathias

Große Tierliebe und viel Erfahrung mit allen Tieren1.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€11
/walk
HannaH

16. Hanna

2.9 km
from
€14
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Hunde- und Katzensitterin –, zuverlässig, mit viel Herz

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
HannaH

16. Hanna

Hunde- und Katzensitterin –, zuverlässig, mit viel Herz2.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€14
/walk
MiriamM

17. Miriam

2.7 km
from
€25
/walk
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Studentin beim Grünen Prater 🌼🌸🌼

Usually responds within one day
MiriamM

17. Miriam

Studentin beim Grünen Prater 🌼🌸🌼2.7 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Sehr gute Kommunikation, verlässlich, liebevoller und einfühlsamer Umgang mit meiner Hündin, gerne wieder!"
BirgitB
Review by Birgit
from
€25
/walk
JavieraJ

18. Javiera

0.9 km
from
€12
/walk

Your dog’s new best friend in Vienna 🐾🐶

JavieraJ

18. Javiera

Your dog’s new best friend in Vienna 🐾🐶0.9 km
from
€12
/walk
BeverleyB

19. Beverley

2.8 km
from
€12
/walk
13 reviews
7
recurring guests

I Will Tire Your Pup W/ Fun&games

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Cleo
BeverleyB

19. Beverley

I Will Tire Your Pup W/ Fun&games2.8 km
(13 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Cleo
"Beverley is great! She’s sweet and reliable and my dog is happy. So glad to have her walking my pup when I can’t."
BridieB
Review by Bridie
from
€12
/walk
NinaN

20. Nina

1 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Dogs know who loves them, I'm a humble dog whisperer

NinaN

20. Nina

New sitter
Dogs know who loves them, I'm a humble dog whisperer1 km
from
€13
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Vienna who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Vienna neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Vienna dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Vienna on Pawshake. Over 1136 pet owners in Vienna have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express