1. Dog Walking
  2. Vienna

Dog Walking, Vienna

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CatalinaC

1. Catalina

3.4 km
from
€18
/walk
New sitter
2 reviews

Caring for your pet like my own ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
CatalinaC

1. Catalina

New sitter
Caring for your pet like my own ❤️3.4 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"If you're looking for someone trustworthy and loving, she's the best. My pets adore her. She's super helpful and sends photos every day. Without a doubt, I've found a pet sitter for my pets. "
KevinK
Review by Kevin
from
€18
/walk
AriannaA

2. Arianna

3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Caring Pet Sitter in Vienna: Cuddles, Walks & Lots of Love

Last active 2 days ago
AriannaA

2. Arianna

New sitter
Caring Pet Sitter in Vienna: Cuddles, Walks & Lots of Love3 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MareileM

3. Mareile

1.8 km - Wien
from
€15
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Paw-sitive play-time

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
MareileM

3. Mareile

New sitter
Paw-sitive play-time1.8 km - Wien
(1 review)
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/walk
HannaH

4. Hanna

3.6 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Hunde- und Katzenliebhaberin 🌸

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
HannaH

4. Hanna

New sitter
Hunde- und Katzenliebhaberin 🌸3.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€13
/walk
VanessaV

5. Vanessa

2.9 km
from
€18
/walk
New sitter

Last active 3 days ago
VanessaV

5. Vanessa

New sitter
2.9 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€18
/walk
SandraS

6. Sandra

3.8 km
from
€30
/walk
New sitter

Teilzeit-Pfoten-Tante 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
SandraS

6. Sandra

New sitter
Teilzeit-Pfoten-Tante 🐾3.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€30
/walk
NinaN

7. Nina

1.6 km - Wien
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Dogs know who loves them, I'm a humble dog whisperer

Last active 8 days ago
NinaN

7. Nina

New sitter
Dogs know who loves them, I'm a humble dog whisperer1.6 km - Wien
Last active 8 days ago
from
€13
/walk
TheresaT

8. Theresa

3.2 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung für Ihr Haustier

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
TheresaT

8. Theresa

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung für Ihr Haustier 3.2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Theresa hat alles, was vereinbart war, verlässlich eingehalten und das Vertrauen meiner Hündin im Sturm erobert. 😄👍 "
BirgitB
Review by Birgit
from
€15
/walk
GabrielG

9. Gabriel

2.6 km
from
€15
/walk
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Professional Pet Care. Love, Patience, and Flexibility

Lives with 1 cat
GabrielG

9. Gabriel

Professional Pet Care. Love, Patience, and Flexibility 2.6 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
"Gabriel ist ein absolut zuverlässiger und engagierter Hundesitter. Schon beim ersten Kennenlernen hat er sich viel Zeit genommen, um sich ausführlich über die Bedürfnisse meines Hundes zu informieren und nachzufragen, worauf besonders zu achten ist. Während der Betreuung hält er mich auf dem Laufenden, z.B. bekomme ich Updates darüber, wie es meinem Hund geht, ob er sein Geschäft erledigt hat, und sogar Hinweise, wenn etwas Ungewöhnliches (wie Durchfall) auftritt. Man merkt, dass Gabriel mit viel Umsicht und Verantwortungsbewusstsein arbeitet. Die Kommunikation ist stets freundlich und klar. Ich kann Gabriel uneingeschränkt weiterempfehlen!"
KatjaK
Review by Katja
from
€15
/walk
KatarinaK

10. Katarina

2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Zuverlässige Hundebetreuerin in Wien ​Mit Liebe zum Hund

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
KatarinaK

10. Katarina

New sitter
Zuverlässige Hundebetreuerin in Wien ​Mit Liebe zum Hund 2 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
KajetanK

11. Kajetan

1.2 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Tierliebhaber mit 2 Katzen & 2 Hunden sucht neue Fellnasen

Last active 10 days ago
KajetanK

11. Kajetan

New sitter
Tierliebhaber mit 2 Katzen & 2 Hunden sucht neue Fellnasen1.2 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
€15
/walk
MaraM

12. Mara

1.7 km
from
€9
/walk
New sitter

A friend for your little friend

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
MaraM

12. Mara

New sitter
A friend for your little friend1.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€9
/walk
TamaraT

13. Tamara

1.8 km
from
€25
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle und spaßige Betreuung

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
TamaraT

13. Tamara

New sitter
Liebevolle und spaßige Betreuung 1.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€25
/walk
okanO

14. okan

3.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Dein Liebling, unser Herzensgast: Liebevolle Betreuung

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
okanO

14. okan

New sitter
Dein Liebling, unser Herzensgast: Liebevolle Betreuung3.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/walk
Beliz SemaB

15. Beliz Sema

2.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter in Vienna 🐾

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
Beliz SemaB

15. Beliz Sema

New sitter
Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter in Vienna 🐾2.9 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€10
/walk
CatalinaC

16. Catalina

2 km - Wien
from
€10
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Tu perrito feliz, cuidado con cariño en Viena 🐶💜

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
CatalinaC

16. Catalina

Tu perrito feliz, cuidado con cariño en Viena 🐶💜2 km - Wien
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
from
€10
/walk
HannaH

17. Hanna

2.7 km
from
€14
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Hunde- und Katzensitterin –, zuverlässig, mit viel Herz

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
HannaH

17. Hanna

Hunde- und Katzensitterin –, zuverlässig, mit viel Herz2.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€14
/walk
MathiasM

18. Mathias

0.9 km
from
€11
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Große Tierliebe und viel Erfahrung mit allen Tieren

Usually responds within one day
MathiasM

18. Mathias

Große Tierliebe und viel Erfahrung mit allen Tieren0.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€11
/walk
JavieraJ

19. Javiera

0.2 km
from
€12
/walk

Your dog’s new best friend in Vienna 🐾🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
JavieraJ

19. Javiera

Your dog’s new best friend in Vienna 🐾🐶0.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€12
/walk
MiriamM

20. Miriam

3 km
from
€25
/walk
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Studentin beim Grünen Prater 🌼🌸🌼

Usually responds within one day
MiriamM

20. Miriam

Studentin beim Grünen Prater 🌼🌸🌼3 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Sehr gute Kommunikation, verlässlich, liebevoller und einfühlsamer Umgang mit meiner Hündin, gerne wieder!"
BirgitB
Review by Birgit
from
€25
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Vienna who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Vienna neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Vienna dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Vienna on Pawshake. Over 1133 pet owners in Vienna have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express