1. Dog Walking
  2. Vienna

Dog Walking, Vienna

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AriannaA

1. Arianna

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Caring Pet Sitter in Vienna: Cuddles, Walks & Lots of Love

Last active 2 days ago
AriannaA

1. Arianna

New sitter
Caring Pet Sitter in Vienna: Cuddles, Walks & Lots of Love1.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
MareileM

2. Mareile

0.8 km - Wien
from
€15
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Paw-sitive play-time

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
MareileM

2. Mareile

New sitter
Paw-sitive play-time0.8 km - Wien
(1 review)
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LeopoldL

3. Leopold

2.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Zuverlässig unterwegs mit deinem Hund

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
LeopoldL

3. Leopold

New sitter
Zuverlässig unterwegs mit deinem Hund2.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
SandraS

4. Sandra

2.2 km
from
€30
/walk
New sitter

Teilzeit-Pfoten-Tante 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
SandraS

4. Sandra

New sitter
Teilzeit-Pfoten-Tante 🐾2.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€30
/walk
CosimaC

5. Cosima

2.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
CosimaC

5. Cosima

New sitter
2.5 km
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
from
€10
/walk
Tasha 🐾T

6. Tasha 🐾

2.5 km
from
€15
/walk
19 reviews
4
recurring guests

big cat lady

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
Tasha 🐾T

6. Tasha 🐾

big cat lady2.5 km
(19 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Ich bin sehr dankbar für die tolle Betreuung! Sie hat sich ein paar Stunden lang um meinen kranken Hund gekümmert. Mein Hund ist nicht einfach, da er unter Ängsten leidet und fremde Menschen normalerweise nicht nah an sich heranlässt. Trotzdem hat sie es geschafft, ihm liebevolle Fürsorge zu geben und ihn ganz behutsam zu betreuen. Eine wirklich großartige Hundesitterin – absolut empfehlenswert!"
CristinaC
Review by Cristina
from
€15
/walk
NinaN

7. Nina

2.9 km - Wien
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Dogs know who loves them, I'm a humble dog whisperer

Last active 8 days ago
NinaN

7. Nina

New sitter
Dogs know who loves them, I'm a humble dog whisperer2.9 km - Wien
Last active 8 days ago
from
€13
/walk
GabrielG

8. Gabriel

2.7 km
from
€15
/walk
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Professional Pet Care. Love, Patience, and Flexibility

Lives with 1 cat
GabrielG

8. Gabriel

Professional Pet Care. Love, Patience, and Flexibility 2.7 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
"Gabriel ist ein absolut zuverlässiger und engagierter Hundesitter. Schon beim ersten Kennenlernen hat er sich viel Zeit genommen, um sich ausführlich über die Bedürfnisse meines Hundes zu informieren und nachzufragen, worauf besonders zu achten ist. Während der Betreuung hält er mich auf dem Laufenden, z.B. bekomme ich Updates darüber, wie es meinem Hund geht, ob er sein Geschäft erledigt hat, und sogar Hinweise, wenn etwas Ungewöhnliches (wie Durchfall) auftritt. Man merkt, dass Gabriel mit viel Umsicht und Verantwortungsbewusstsein arbeitet. Die Kommunikation ist stets freundlich und klar. Ich kann Gabriel uneingeschränkt weiterempfehlen!"
KatjaK
Review by Katja
from
€15
/walk
KatarinaK

9. Katarina

1.2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Zuverlässige Hundebetreuerin in Wien ​Mit Liebe zum Hund

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
KatarinaK

9. Katarina

New sitter
Zuverlässige Hundebetreuerin in Wien ​Mit Liebe zum Hund 1.2 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
KajetanK

10. Kajetan

2.8 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Tierliebhaber mit 2 Katzen & 2 Hunden sucht neue Fellnasen

Last active 10 days ago
KajetanK

10. Kajetan

New sitter
Tierliebhaber mit 2 Katzen & 2 Hunden sucht neue Fellnasen2.8 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
€15
/walk
MaraM

11. Mara

1 km
from
€9
/walk
New sitter

A friend for your little friend

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
MaraM

11. Mara

New sitter
A friend for your little friend1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€9
/walk
TamaraT

12. Tamara

1.7 km
from
€25
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle und spaßige Betreuung

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
TamaraT

12. Tamara

New sitter
Liebevolle und spaßige Betreuung 1.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€25
/walk
okanO

13. okan

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Dein Liebling, unser Herzensgast: Liebevolle Betreuung

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
okanO

13. okan

New sitter
Dein Liebling, unser Herzensgast: Liebevolle Betreuung1.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/walk
EstebanE

14. Esteban

2.6 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

caring and experienced cat sitter !

Last active 10 days ago
EstebanE

14. Esteban

New sitter
caring and experienced cat sitter !2.6 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
€12
/walk
CatalinaC

15. Catalina

0.3 km - Wien
from
€10
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Tu perrito feliz, cuidado con cariño en Viena 🐶💜

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
CatalinaC

15. Catalina

Tu perrito feliz, cuidado con cariño en Viena 🐶💜0.3 km - Wien
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
from
€10
/walk
HannaH

16. Hanna

2.6 km
from
€14
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Hunde- und Katzensitterin –, zuverlässig, mit viel Herz

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
HannaH

16. Hanna

Hunde- und Katzensitterin –, zuverlässig, mit viel Herz2.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€14
/walk
MathiasM

17. Mathias

1 km
from
€11
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Große Tierliebe und viel Erfahrung mit allen Tieren

Usually responds within one day
MathiasM

17. Mathias

Große Tierliebe und viel Erfahrung mit allen Tieren1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€11
/walk
JavieraJ

18. Javiera

1.9 km
from
€12
/walk

Your dog’s new best friend in Vienna 🐾🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
JavieraJ

18. Javiera

Your dog’s new best friend in Vienna 🐾🐶1.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€12
/walk
AndreaA

19. Andrea

1 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

Loving and 100% personalized petcare

Usually responds within one day
AndreaA

19. Andrea

Loving and 100% personalized petcare1 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Andrea is so great, she was patient with my dog and kept me updated. My dog was very content after their walk together."
KitK
Review by Kit
from
€15
/walk
DariaD

20. Daria

2.1 km - Wien
from
€11
/walk
3 reviews

Caring & Responsible Pet Sitter❤️

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
DariaD

20. Daria

Caring & Responsible Pet Sitter❤️2.1 km - Wien
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
€11
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Vienna who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Vienna neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Vienna dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Vienna on Pawshake. Over 1132 pet owners in Vienna have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express