1. Dog Walking
  2. Vienna

Dog Walking, Vienna

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AriannaA

1. Arianna

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Caring Pet Sitter in Vienna: Cuddles, Walks & Lots of Love

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
AriannaA

1. Arianna

New sitter
Caring Pet Sitter in Vienna: Cuddles, Walks & Lots of Love1.6 km
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/walk
SarahS

2. Sarah

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
SarahS

2. Sarah

New sitter
Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz 1.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
HannahH

3. Hannah

1.7 km
from
€16
/walk
New sitter

Gassi gehn bei jedem Wetter!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
HannahH

3. Hannah

New sitter
Gassi gehn bei jedem Wetter!1.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€16
/walk
EmmaE

4. Emma

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Mit Erfahrung, Geduld und ganz viel Tierliebe

Last contacted today
Last active today
EmmaE

4. Emma

New sitter
Mit Erfahrung, Geduld und ganz viel Tierliebe1.4 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
ValentýnaV

5. Valentýna

0.3 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

artist with a soft spot for animals <3

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ValentýnaV

5. Valentýna

New sitter
artist with a soft spot for animals <30.3 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€12
/walk
LeopoldL

6. Leopold

2.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Zuverlässig unterwegs mit deinem Hund

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
LeopoldL

6. Leopold

New sitter
Zuverlässig unterwegs mit deinem Hund2.7 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
MareileM

7. Mareile

0.4 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Paw-sitive play-time

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MareileM

7. Mareile

New sitter
Paw-sitive play-time0.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/walk
GabrielG

8. Gabriel

1.9 km
from
€15
/walk
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Professional Pet Care. Love, Patience, and Flexibility

Lives with 1 cat
GabrielG

8. Gabriel

Professional Pet Care. Love, Patience, and Flexibility 1.9 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
"Gabriel ist ein absolut zuverlässiger und engagierter Hundesitter. Schon beim ersten Kennenlernen hat er sich viel Zeit genommen, um sich ausführlich über die Bedürfnisse meines Hundes zu informieren und nachzufragen, worauf besonders zu achten ist. Während der Betreuung hält er mich auf dem Laufenden, z.B. bekomme ich Updates darüber, wie es meinem Hund geht, ob er sein Geschäft erledigt hat, und sogar Hinweise, wenn etwas Ungewöhnliches (wie Durchfall) auftritt. Man merkt, dass Gabriel mit viel Umsicht und Verantwortungsbewusstsein arbeitet. Die Kommunikation ist stets freundlich und klar. Ich kann Gabriel uneingeschränkt weiterempfehlen!"
KatjaK
Review by Katja
from
€15
/walk
TheresaT

9. Theresa

2.7 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung für Ihr Haustier

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
TheresaT

9. Theresa

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung für Ihr Haustier 2.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Theresa hat alles, was vereinbart war, verlässlich eingehalten und das Vertrauen meiner Hündin im Sturm erobert. 😄👍 "
BirgitB
Review by Birgit
from
€15
/walk
CosimaC

10. Cosima

2.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Hunde-Liebhaberin sucht neue Fellnasen🐶

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
CosimaC

10. Cosima

New sitter
Hunde-Liebhaberin sucht neue Fellnasen🐶2.5 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
from
€10
/walk
CatalinaC

11. Catalina

0.9 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review
2
recurring guests

Tu perrito feliz, cuidado con cariño en Viena 🐶💜

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
CatalinaC

11. Catalina

Tu perrito feliz, cuidado con cariño en Viena 🐶💜0.9 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
NinaN

12. Nina

2.2 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Dogs know who loves them, I'm a humble dog whisperer

NinaN

12. Nina

New sitter
Dogs know who loves them, I'm a humble dog whisperer2.2 km
from
€13
/walk
MathiasM

13. Mathias

0.5 km
from
€11
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Große Tierliebe und viel Erfahrung mit allen Tieren

Usually responds within one day
MathiasM

13. Mathias

Große Tierliebe und viel Erfahrung mit allen Tieren0.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€11
/walk
HannaH

14. Hanna

1.8 km
from
€14
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Hunde- und Katzensitterin –, zuverlässig, mit viel Herz

Last contacted today
Last active today
HannaH

14. Hanna

Hunde- und Katzensitterin –, zuverlässig, mit viel Herz1.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€14
/walk
MiriamM

15. Miriam

2.7 km
from
€25
/walk
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Studentin beim Grünen Prater 🌼🌸🌼

Usually responds within one day
MiriamM

15. Miriam

Studentin beim Grünen Prater 🌼🌸🌼2.7 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Sehr gute Kommunikation, verlässlich, liebevoller und einfühlsamer Umgang mit meiner Hündin, gerne wieder!"
BirgitB
Review by Birgit
from
€25
/walk
JavieraJ

16. Javiera

1.6 km
from
€12
/walk

Your dog’s new best friend in Vienna 🐾🐶

Last active 10 days ago
JavieraJ

16. Javiera

Your dog’s new best friend in Vienna 🐾🐶1.6 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
€12
/walk
BeverleyB

17. Beverley

2.3 km
from
€12
/walk
13 reviews
7
recurring guests

I Will Tire Your Pup W/ Fun&games

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Cleo
BeverleyB

17. Beverley

I Will Tire Your Pup W/ Fun&games2.3 km
(13 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Cleo
"Beverley is great! She’s sweet and reliable and my dog is happy. So glad to have her walking my pup when I can’t."
BridieB
Review by Bridie
from
€12
/walk
SonyaS

18. Sonya

2.6 km
from
€15
/walk

Certified Meow & Woof Translator | Cat & Dog Sitter

SonyaS

18. Sonya

Certified Meow & Woof Translator | Cat & Dog Sitter2.6 km
from
€15
/walk
BerilB

19. Beril

1.8 km
from
€15
/walk
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog Walker in Vienna

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
BerilB

19. Beril

Dog Walker in Vienna1.8 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Die Kommunikation mit Beril hat von Anfang an wunderbar funktioniert. Vom ersten Treffen an hat Sie sich an alle Vereinbarungen gehalten, war immer pünktlich und ist mit Suki wunderbar umgegangen und zurechtgekommen. Gerne jederzeit wieder. 🙂"
DavidD
Review by David
from
€15
/walk
MartinaM

20. Martina

0.9 km
from
€14
/walk
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Italienische Kunst im Tiersitting

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MartinaM

20. Martina

Italienische Kunst im Tiersitting 0.9 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Reliable, on time and friendly, my dog loves her:)"
IvetteI
Review by Ivette
from
€14
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Vienna who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Vienna neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Vienna dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Vienna on Pawshake. Over 1121 pet owners in Vienna have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express