1. Dog Walking
  2. Vienna

Dog Walking, Vienna

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AriannaA

1. Arianna

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Caring Pet Sitter in Vienna: Cuddles, Walks & Lots of Love

Last active 2 days ago
AriannaA

1. Arianna

New sitter
Caring Pet Sitter in Vienna: Cuddles, Walks & Lots of Love1.8 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
LeopoldL

2. Leopold

1.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Zuverlässig unterwegs mit deinem Hund

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
LeopoldL

2. Leopold

New sitter
Zuverlässig unterwegs mit deinem Hund1.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SandraS

3. Sandra

2.2 km
from
€30
/walk
New sitter

Teilzeit-Pfoten-Tante 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
SandraS

3. Sandra

New sitter
Teilzeit-Pfoten-Tante 🐾2.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€30
/walk
CosimaC

4. Cosima

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
CosimaC

4. Cosima

New sitter
1.4 km
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/walk
Tasha 🐾T

5. Tasha 🐾

2.3 km
from
€15
/walk
19 reviews
4
recurring guests

big cat lady

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
Tasha 🐾T

5. Tasha 🐾

big cat lady2.3 km
(19 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Ich bin sehr dankbar für die tolle Betreuung! Sie hat sich ein paar Stunden lang um meinen kranken Hund gekümmert. Mein Hund ist nicht einfach, da er unter Ängsten leidet und fremde Menschen normalerweise nicht nah an sich heranlässt. Trotzdem hat sie es geschafft, ihm liebevolle Fürsorge zu geben und ihn ganz behutsam zu betreuen. Eine wirklich großartige Hundesitterin – absolut empfehlenswert!"
CristinaC
Review by Cristina
from
€15
/walk
NatellaN

6. Natella

2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Experienced & caring pet sitter for every kind of pet

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
NatellaN

6. Natella

New sitter
Experienced & caring pet sitter for every kind of pet2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
from
€10
/walk
LisaL

7. Lisa

0.9 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Spaziergänge, Betreuung & ganz viel Tierliebe

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
LisaL

7. Lisa

New sitter
Spaziergänge, Betreuung & ganz viel Tierliebe0.9 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
€12
/walk
okanO

8. okan

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Dein Liebling, unser Herzensgast: Liebevolle Betreuung

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
okanO

8. okan

New sitter
Dein Liebling, unser Herzensgast: Liebevolle Betreuung1.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/walk
EstebanE

9. Esteban

1.4 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

caring and experienced cat sitter !

Last active 10 days ago
EstebanE

9. Esteban

New sitter
caring and experienced cat sitter !1.4 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
€12
/walk
CatalinaC

10. Catalina

2.7 km - Wien
from
€10
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Tu perrito feliz, cuidado con cariño en Viena 🐶💜

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
CatalinaC

10. Catalina

Tu perrito feliz, cuidado con cariño en Viena 🐶💜2.7 km - Wien
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
from
€10
/walk
LeonaL

11. Leona

2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Last contacted today
Last active yesterday
LeonaL

11. Leona

New sitter
2 km
Last contacted today
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
MichelleM

12. Michelle

1.8 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Last active 2 days ago
MichelleM

12. Michelle

New sitter
1.8 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
MelissaM

13. Melissa

1.8 km
from
€13
/walk
1 review

Betreuung am Abend für Hunde, Katzen & Kleintiere

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
MelissaM

13. Melissa

Betreuung am Abend für Hunde, Katzen & Kleintiere1.8 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"Melissa is kind and perfect sitter."
BeátaB
Review by Beáta
from
€13
/walk
SaraS

14. Sara

0.4 km
from
€20
/walk
27 reviews
11
recurring guests

Animal Technician, 1160 – Ready to help! 😊

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
SaraS

14. Sara

Animal Technician, 1160 – Ready to help! 😊0.4 km
(27 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Perfect as always , I feel my dog is in good, caring and experienced hands with Sara ❤️ And Kali is very happy and excited to see her too always 😊"
MiriamM
Review by Miriam
from
€20
/walk
AndreaA

15. Andrea

2.2 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

Loving and 100% personalized petcare

Usually responds within one day
AndreaA

15. Andrea

Loving and 100% personalized petcare2.2 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Andrea is so great, she was patient with my dog and kept me updated. My dog was very content after their walk together."
KitK
Review by Kit
from
€15
/walk
JavieraJ

16. Javiera

0.4 km
from
€10
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving & reliable pet sitter in Vienna

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
JavieraJ

16. Javiera

Loving & reliable pet sitter in Vienna0.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
TamaraT

17. Tamara

2.8 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews

Stress-Free Care for Your Best Friend

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
TamaraT

17. Tamara

Stress-Free Care for Your Best Friend2.8 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€10
/walk
JaneJ

18. Jane

2.4 km
from
€20
/walk

Liebevolle Pudel-Betreuung mit Herz

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
JaneJ

18. Jane

Liebevolle Pudel-Betreuung mit Herz2.4 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€20
/walk
AnabelA

19. Anabel

2.3 km
from
€12
/walk
1 review

Liebevolle Betreuung für Katzen, Hunde & Kleintiere 🐾

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
AnabelA

19. Anabel

Liebevolle Betreuung für Katzen, Hunde & Kleintiere 🐾2.3 km
(1 review)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€12
/walk
DariaD

20. Daria

1 km - Wien
from
€11
/walk
3 reviews

Caring & Responsible Pet Sitter❤️

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
DariaD

20. Daria

Caring & Responsible Pet Sitter❤️1 km - Wien
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
€11
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Vienna who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Vienna neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Vienna dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Vienna on Pawshake. Over 1117 pet owners in Vienna have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express