1. Dog Walking
  2. Vienna

Dog Walking, Vienna

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TinaT

1. Tina

1.1 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Flexible Haustierbetreuung mit Herz

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
TinaT

1. Tina

New sitter
Flexible Haustierbetreuung mit Herz1.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
€13
/walk
CatalinaC

2. Catalina

2.5 km
from
€18
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring for your pet like my own ❤️

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
CatalinaC

2. Catalina

Caring for your pet like my own ❤️2.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"If you're looking for someone trustworthy and loving, she's the best. My pets adore her. She's super helpful and sends photos every day. Without a doubt, I've found a pet sitter for my pets. "
KevinK
Review by Kevin
from
€18
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MariiaM

3. Mariia

2.7 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Your pet’s second-best friend (after you!)

Last active today
MariiaM

3. Mariia

New sitter
Your pet’s second-best friend (after you!)2.7 km
Last active today
from
€12
/walk
KláraK

4. Klára

0.2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Barista & experienced dog lover in Vienna. Miss dogs!

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
KláraK

4. Klára

New sitter
Barista & experienced dog lover in Vienna. Miss dogs!0.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
SAMIS

5. SAMI

3.1 km - Wien
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter in Vienna | Calm, Responsible

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
SAMIS

5. SAMI

New sitter
Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter in Vienna | Calm, Responsible3.1 km - Wien
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/walk
NataschaN

6. Natascha

2.8 km
from
€16
/walk
New sitter

Einfühlsame Tierliebhaberin - Your pets in caring hands

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
NataschaN

6. Natascha

New sitter
Einfühlsame Tierliebhaberin - Your pets in caring hands2.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€16
/walk
SabineS

7. Sabine

1.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SabineS

7. Sabine

New sitter
Liebevolle Hundebetreuung1.1 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
NadineN

8. Nadine

2.3 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Caring & reliable dog and cat sitter 🐶🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
NadineN

8. Nadine

New sitter
Caring & reliable dog and cat sitter 🐶🐱2.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€15
/walk
EliasE

9. Elias

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle Betreuung für Hunde und Katzen :)

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
EliasE

9. Elias

New sitter
Liebevolle Betreuung für Hunde und Katzen :)1.8 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
GabrielG

10. Gabriel

2.4 km
from
€15
/walk
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Professional Pet Care. Love, Patience, and Flexibility

Lives with 1 cat
GabrielG

10. Gabriel

Professional Pet Care. Love, Patience, and Flexibility 2.4 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
"Gabriel ist ein absolut zuverlässiger und engagierter Hundesitter. Schon beim ersten Kennenlernen hat er sich viel Zeit genommen, um sich ausführlich über die Bedürfnisse meines Hundes zu informieren und nachzufragen, worauf besonders zu achten ist. Während der Betreuung hält er mich auf dem Laufenden, z.B. bekomme ich Updates darüber, wie es meinem Hund geht, ob er sein Geschäft erledigt hat, und sogar Hinweise, wenn etwas Ungewöhnliches (wie Durchfall) auftritt. Man merkt, dass Gabriel mit viel Umsicht und Verantwortungsbewusstsein arbeitet. Die Kommunikation ist stets freundlich und klar. Ich kann Gabriel uneingeschränkt weiterempfehlen!"
KatjaK
Review by Katja
from
€15
/walk
TheresaT

11. Theresa

2 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung für Ihr Haustier

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
TheresaT

11. Theresa

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung für Ihr Haustier 2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Theresa hat alles, was vereinbart war, verlässlich eingehalten und das Vertrauen meiner Hündin im Sturm erobert. 😄👍 "
BirgitB
Review by Birgit
from
€15
/walk
NattieN

12. Nattie

0.8 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Positive, patient and compassionate animal lover

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
NattieN

12. Nattie

Positive, patient and compassionate animal lover0.8 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
KarolinaK

13. Karolina

2.1 km
from
€13
/walk
1 review

Dein Hund in liebevollen und sicheren Händen

Usually responds within one day
KarolinaK

13. Karolina

Dein Hund in liebevollen und sicheren Händen2.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ Eine ganz tolle, liebevolle und zuverlässige Tiersitterin. Sehr einfühlsam und vertrauenswürdig – absolute Empfehlung! 🐾❤️"
JelenaJ
Review by Jelena
from
€13
/walk
HannaH

14. Hanna

2.3 km
from
€14
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Hunde- und Katzensitterin –, zuverlässig, mit viel Herz

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
HannaH

14. Hanna

Hunde- und Katzensitterin –, zuverlässig, mit viel Herz2.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€14
/walk
ValentinaV

15. Valentina

1.9 km
from
€19
/walk
3 reviews

tierliebende Tiersitterin 😽

Usually responds within few hours
ValentinaV

15. Valentina

tierliebende Tiersitterin 😽1.9 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Eine wahnsinnig tolle tierliebende Person die und wundervolle Art hat mit Tieren umzugehen. Man spürt, dass sie Tiere liebt. Ich werde meine Hündin ihr noch oft anvertrauen 🤭"
PeterP
Review by Peter
from
€19
/walk
MiriamM

16. Miriam

2.7 km
from
€25
/walk
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Studentin beim Grünen Prater 🌼🌸🌼

Usually responds within one day
MiriamM

16. Miriam

Studentin beim Grünen Prater 🌼🌸🌼2.7 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Sehr gute Kommunikation, verlässlich, liebevoller und einfühlsamer Umgang mit meiner Hündin, gerne wieder!"
BirgitB
Review by Birgit
from
€25
/walk
Saray They/themS

17. Saray They/them

0.9 km
from
€20
/walk
108 reviews
38
recurring guests

Queer und autistische*r Tiersitter*in mit Herz

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
Saray They/themS

17. Saray They/them

Queer und autistische*r Tiersitter*in mit Herz0.9 km
(108 reviews)
38 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Wir sind super happy mit Saray! Saray ist sehr zuverlässig und vertrauenswürdig, kennt sich sehr gut mit Hunden aus und zeigt ein echtes Interesse, mit unserem Liebling eine Verbindung herzustellen. :) Wir werden Saray noch häufiger für Hausbesuche, Tiersitting und Gassi-Runden anfragen und freuen uns, Saray hier auf Pawshake gefunden zu haben! "
SchiftehS
Review by Schifteh
from
€20
/walk
VictoriaV

18. Victoria

1.2 km
from
€13
/walk
1 review
2
recurring guests

Am liebsten hätte ich einen ganzen Bauernhof 🐕🐈

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
VictoriaV

18. Victoria

Am liebsten hätte ich einen ganzen Bauernhof 🐕🐈1.2 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Wir haben uns so gefreut, das Vicky so spontan Zeit hatte! Es hat alles super geklappt :-))"
LuciaL
Review by Lucia
from
€13
/walk
BeverleyB

19. Beverley

2.4 km
from
€12
/walk
13 reviews
7
recurring guests

I Will Tire Your Pup W/ Fun&games

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Cleo
BeverleyB

19. Beverley

I Will Tire Your Pup W/ Fun&games2.4 km
(13 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Cleo
"Beverley is great! She’s sweet and reliable and my dog is happy. So glad to have her walking my pup when I can’t."
BridieB
Review by Bridie
from
€12
/walk
VeraV

20. Vera

0.2 km
from
€25
/walk
34 reviews
7
recurring guests

The Viennese Waggers, dog walking duo in Leopoldstadt

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
VeraV

20. Vera

The Viennese Waggers, dog walking duo in Leopoldstadt0.2 km
(34 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"We were looking for a regular dogsitter for our dog Frido and we found the perfect match - Vera is a very lovely and trustworthy dogsitter, we are very happy we found her! Our dog is very sensitive but trusted her from the first minute. The communication is always super great with very fast and kind responses :) thank you for taking care of Frido <3"
StefanieS
Review by Stefanie
from
€25
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Vienna who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Vienna neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Vienna dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Vienna on Pawshake. Over 1135 pet owners in Vienna have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express