1. Dog Walking
  2. Vienna

Dog Walking, Vienna

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CatalinaC

1. Catalina

2.5 km
from
€18
/walk
New sitter
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring for your pet like my own ❤️

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
CatalinaC

1. Catalina

New sitter
Caring for your pet like my own ❤️2.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"If you're looking for someone trustworthy and loving, she's the best. My pets adore her. She's super helpful and sends photos every day. Without a doubt, I've found a pet sitter for my pets. "
KevinK
Review by Kevin
from
€18
/walk
NataschaN

2. Natascha

2.7 km
from
€16
/walk
New sitter

Einfühlsame Tierliebhaberin - Your pets in caring hands

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
NataschaN

2. Natascha

New sitter
Einfühlsame Tierliebhaberin - Your pets in caring hands2.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€16
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SabineS

3. Sabine

0.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
SabineS

3. Sabine

New sitter
Liebevolle Hundebetreuung0.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€10
/walk
NadineN

4. Nadine

2.2 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Caring & reliable dog and cat sitter 🐶🐱

Last contacted today
Last active today
NadineN

4. Nadine

New sitter
Caring & reliable dog and cat sitter 🐶🐱2.2 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€15
/walk
EliasE

5. Elias

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Liebevolle Betreuung für Hunde und Katzen :)

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
EliasE

5. Elias

New sitter
Liebevolle Betreuung für Hunde und Katzen :)1.8 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
GabrielG

6. Gabriel

2.5 km
from
€15
/walk
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Professional Pet Care. Love, Patience, and Flexibility

Lives with 1 cat
GabrielG

6. Gabriel

Professional Pet Care. Love, Patience, and Flexibility 2.5 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
"Gabriel ist ein absolut zuverlässiger und engagierter Hundesitter. Schon beim ersten Kennenlernen hat er sich viel Zeit genommen, um sich ausführlich über die Bedürfnisse meines Hundes zu informieren und nachzufragen, worauf besonders zu achten ist. Während der Betreuung hält er mich auf dem Laufenden, z.B. bekomme ich Updates darüber, wie es meinem Hund geht, ob er sein Geschäft erledigt hat, und sogar Hinweise, wenn etwas Ungewöhnliches (wie Durchfall) auftritt. Man merkt, dass Gabriel mit viel Umsicht und Verantwortungsbewusstsein arbeitet. Die Kommunikation ist stets freundlich und klar. Ich kann Gabriel uneingeschränkt weiterempfehlen!"
KatjaK
Review by Katja
from
€15
/walk
TheresaT

7. Theresa

2.1 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung für Ihr Haustier

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
TheresaT

7. Theresa

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung für Ihr Haustier 2.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Theresa hat alles, was vereinbart war, verlässlich eingehalten und das Vertrauen meiner Hündin im Sturm erobert. 😄👍 "
BirgitB
Review by Birgit
from
€15
/walk
NattieN

8. Nattie

0.6 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Positive, patient and compassionate animal lover

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
NattieN

8. Nattie

Positive, patient and compassionate animal lover0.6 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
KarolinaK

9. Karolina

2.2 km
from
€13
/walk
1 review

Dein Hund in liebevollen und sicheren Händen

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
KarolinaK

9. Karolina

Dein Hund in liebevollen und sicheren Händen2.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ Eine ganz tolle, liebevolle und zuverlässige Tiersitterin. Sehr einfühlsam und vertrauenswürdig – absolute Empfehlung! 🐾❤️"
JelenaJ
Review by Jelena
from
€13
/walk
HannaH

10. Hanna

2.4 km
from
€14
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Hunde- und Katzensitterin –, zuverlässig, mit viel Herz

Last contacted today
Last active today
HannaH

10. Hanna

Hunde- und Katzensitterin –, zuverlässig, mit viel Herz2.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€14
/walk
ValentinaV

11. Valentina

2 km
from
€19
/walk
3 reviews

tierliebende Tiersitterin 😽

Usually responds within few hours
ValentinaV

11. Valentina

tierliebende Tiersitterin 😽2 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Eine wahnsinnig tolle tierliebende Person die und wundervolle Art hat mit Tieren umzugehen. Man spürt, dass sie Tiere liebt. Ich werde meine Hündin ihr noch oft anvertrauen 🤭"
PeterP
Review by Peter
from
€19
/walk
Saray They/themS

12. Saray They/them

0.7 km
from
€20
/walk
108 reviews
38
recurring guests

Queer und autistische*r Tiersitter*in mit Herz

Last active 4 days ago
Saray They/themS

12. Saray They/them

Queer und autistische*r Tiersitter*in mit Herz0.7 km
(108 reviews)
38 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
"Wir sind super happy mit Saray! Saray ist sehr zuverlässig und vertrauenswürdig, kennt sich sehr gut mit Hunden aus und zeigt ein echtes Interesse, mit unserem Liebling eine Verbindung herzustellen. :) Wir werden Saray noch häufiger für Hausbesuche, Tiersitting und Gassi-Runden anfragen und freuen uns, Saray hier auf Pawshake gefunden zu haben! "
SchiftehS
Review by Schifteh
from
€20
/walk
MiriamM

13. Miriam

2.8 km
from
€25
/walk
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Studentin beim Grünen Prater 🌼🌸🌼

Usually responds within one day
MiriamM

13. Miriam

Studentin beim Grünen Prater 🌼🌸🌼2.8 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Sehr gute Kommunikation, verlässlich, liebevoller und einfühlsamer Umgang mit meiner Hündin, gerne wieder!"
BirgitB
Review by Birgit
from
€25
/walk
VictoriaV

14. Victoria

1 km
from
€13
/walk
1 review
2
recurring guests

Am liebsten hätte ich einen ganzen Bauernhof 🐕🐈

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
VictoriaV

14. Victoria

Am liebsten hätte ich einen ganzen Bauernhof 🐕🐈1 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Wir haben uns so gefreut, das Vicky so spontan Zeit hatte! Es hat alles super geklappt :-))"
LuciaL
Review by Lucia
from
€13
/walk
BeverleyB

15. Beverley

2.5 km
from
€12
/walk
13 reviews
7
recurring guests

I Will Tire Your Pup W/ Fun&games

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Cleo
BeverleyB

15. Beverley

I Will Tire Your Pup W/ Fun&games2.5 km
(13 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Cleo
"Beverley is great! She’s sweet and reliable and my dog is happy. So glad to have her walking my pup when I can’t."
BridieB
Review by Bridie
from
€12
/walk
VeraV

16. Vera

0.3 km
from
€25
/walk
34 reviews
7
recurring guests

The Viennese Waggers, dog walking duo in Leopoldstadt

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
VeraV

16. Vera

The Viennese Waggers, dog walking duo in Leopoldstadt0.3 km
(34 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"We were looking for a regular dogsitter for our dog Frido and we found the perfect match - Vera is a very lovely and trustworthy dogsitter, we are very happy we found her! Our dog is very sensitive but trusted her from the first minute. The communication is always super great with very fast and kind responses :) thank you for taking care of Frido <3"
StefanieS
Review by Stefanie
from
€25
/walk
LeaL

17. Lea

2.7 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Hundefreundin für entspannte Spaziergänge

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
LeaL

17. Lea

Hundefreundin für entspannte Spaziergänge2.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Lea ist sehr nett, zuverlässig vertrauenswürdig & bemüht. Ich kann sie wärmstens weiterempfehlen!☺️"
SimoneS
Review by Simone
from
€10
/walk
SimonS

18. Simon

0.8 km
from
€10
/walk
4 reviews

Junger/erfahrener Tierliebhaber sucht Zeit mit Hunden:)

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
SimonS

18. Simon

Junger/erfahrener Tierliebhaber sucht Zeit mit Hunden:)0.8 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"Hat alles super geklappt :) Simon ist sehr sympathisch und mein Hund mag ihn sehr! :) "
JasminJ
Review by Jasmin
from
€10
/walk
EdwardE

19. Edward

2.4 km
from
€7
/walk
1 review
2
recurring guests

Mr, MSc

Usually responds within few hours
EdwardE

19. Edward

Mr, MSc2.4 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
€7
/walk
PatriciaP

20. Patricia

2.7 km
from
€15
/walk
25 reviews
10
recurring guests

Hunde und Katzensitterin

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
PatriciaP

20. Patricia

Hunde und Katzensitterin2.7 km
(25 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Patricia took the time to get to know Toby before the appointment which i really appreciate. I can only recommend her🙂"
saliS
Review by sali
from
€15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Vienna who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Vienna neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Vienna dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Vienna on Pawshake. Over 1121 pet owners in Vienna have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express