1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Vienna

Doggy Day Care, Vienna

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LisaL

1. Lisa

0.9 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Spaziergänge, Betreuung & ganz viel Tierliebe

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
LisaL

1. Lisa

New sitter
Spaziergänge, Betreuung & ganz viel Tierliebe0.9 km
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
from
€15
/day
CosimaC

2. Cosima

1.1 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Hunde-Liebhaberin sucht neue Fellnasen🐶

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
CosimaC

2. Cosima

New sitter
Hunde-Liebhaberin sucht neue Fellnasen🐶1.1 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ChristinaC

3. Christina

1.3 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle Meerschweinchenbetreuung

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
ChristinaC

3. Christina

New sitter
Liebevolle Meerschweinchenbetreuung1.3 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
SelinaS

4. Selina

3.6 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Mein Hundehotel

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SelinaS

4. Selina

Mein Hundehotel3.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Selina ist eine gewissenhafte, mit Tieren sehr sensible junge Frau, die ihre Aufgabe als Tiersitterin mit unglaublich beherztem Einsatz macht. Da sie mit einem Hund aufgewachsen ist, hat sie gute Erfahrungen im Umgang mit den Fellnasen. Ich bin begeistert, 100% Weiterempfehlung"
MichaelM
Review by Michael
from
€25
/day
HannaH

5. Hanna

3.4 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Hunde- und Katzensitterin –, zuverlässig, mit viel Herz

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
HannaH

5. Hanna

Hunde- und Katzensitterin –, zuverlässig, mit viel Herz3.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Hanna is an excellent dog sitter and I would recommend her 100%! She was incredibly punctual, reliable, flexible, and communicative from the very beginning. Most importantly, she took such wonderful care of our dog, Leo, and really took the time to understand his individual needs and personality. She was attentive, patient, caring, and made sure Leo felt comfortable and happy throughout the time he was with her. I really appreciated that she followed all of our instructions carefully while also being able to respond naturally and thoughtfully to Leo’s needs. It was clear that she genuinely cares about animals and enjoys spending time with them. Knowing that Leo was in such good hands gave us complete peace of mind. Thank you so much, Hanna, for taking such great care of Leo! We would absolutely trust her with Leo again and would happily recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable, responsible, caring, and loving dog sitter."
ElizabetE
Review by Elizabet
from
€20
/day
SindaS

6. Sinda

1.7 km
from
€40
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Für jeden Hund ein zweites zuhause

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SindaS

6. Sinda

Für jeden Hund ein zweites zuhause 1.7 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Sinda und Moritz sind einfühlsame Hundesitter. Unsere Loki hat sich sehr schnell wohlgefühlt und nicht gleich nach Hause gehen wollen. Danke für die liebevolle Betreuung!"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€40
/day
NatellaN

7. Natella

2.3 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter
1
recurring guest

Experienced & caring pet sitter for every kind of pet

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
NatellaN

7. Natella

New sitter
Experienced & caring pet sitter for every kind of pet2.3 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€15
/day
AnabelA

8. Anabel

1.8 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Liebevolle Betreuung für Katzen, Hunde & Kleintiere 🐾

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
AnabelA

8. Anabel

Liebevolle Betreuung für Katzen, Hunde & Kleintiere 🐾1.8 km
(1 review)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"War sehr lieb, Paul hat sich gleich wohlgefühlt. Gerne wieder 🙂"
Akin & BrigittaA
Review by Akin & Brigitta
from
€20
/day
MiaM

9. Mia

3.5 km
from
€31
/day
9 reviews
6
recurring guests

Haustiersitterin in 1180 :)

Last active 3 days ago
MiaM

9. Mia

Haustiersitterin in 1180 :)3.5 km
(9 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
"Mia is wonderful pet sitter. She is very attentive to the pet and always in touch. I highly recommend Mia for your pets 🙂"
OleksiiO
Review by Oleksii
from
€31
/day
SaraS

10. Sara

0.9 km
from
€30
/day
27 reviews
11
recurring guests

Animal Technician, 1160 – Ready to help! 😊

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
SaraS

10. Sara

Animal Technician, 1160 – Ready to help! 😊0.9 km
(27 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
"Thanks for looking after George again! ☺️"
LaxminarayanL
Review by Laxminarayan
from
€30
/day
KarolinaK

11. Karolina

3.2 km
from
€36
/day
1 review

Dein Hund in liebevollen und sicheren Händen

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
KarolinaK

11. Karolina

Dein Hund in liebevollen und sicheren Händen3.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€36
/day
PaulinaP

12. Paulina

1.7 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

I would love to take care of your pets ♥️

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
PaulinaP

12. Paulina

I would love to take care of your pets ♥️1.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€15
/day
AnneA

13. Anne

3.9 km
from
€40
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tierliebe Hände gesucht? hier bin ich! :)

Last booked 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
AnneA

13. Anne

Tierliebe Hände gesucht? hier bin ich! :)3.9 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Anne hat bereits mehrfach auf meinen Dackel aufgepasst und ich bin jedes Mal sehr zufrieden. Sie ist äußerst zuverlässig, kommuniziert hervorragend und hält mich mit regelmäßigen Fotos und Updates auf dem Laufenden. Man merkt, dass ihr das Wohl der Hunde am Herzen liegt. Ich kann Anne uneingeschränkt weiterempfehlen und werde ihre Betreuung gerne wieder in Anspruch nehmen. 🐾"
ElliE
Review by Elli
from
€40
/day
MarjoleinM

14. Marjolein

2.2 km
from
€25
/day
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Verantwortungsvolle und Liebevolle Hundesitterin in Wien

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MarjoleinM

14. Marjolein

Verantwortungsvolle und Liebevolle Hundesitterin in Wien2.2 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Ich hatte das große Glück, Marjolein als Hundesitterin für ein paar Stunden zu engagieren, und ich könnte nicht zufriedener sein! Marjolein hat sich liebevoll und aufmerksam um meinen Hund gekümmert. Ihr freundliches und professionelles Auftreten hat sofort Vertrauen geweckt, und mein Hund hat sich sichtlich wohl bei ihr gefühlt."
TomT
Review by Tom
from
€25
/day
BeverleyB

15. Beverley

4.1 km
from
€25
/day
13 reviews
7
recurring guests

I Will Tire Your Pup W/ Fun&games

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Cleo
BeverleyB

15. Beverley

I Will Tire Your Pup W/ Fun&games4.1 km
(13 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Cleo
"Beverley is very flexible on the schedule. She is communicative on any relevant information while dog sitting. Coda quickly got accustomed to Beverley and gets excited each time we are at the front door. He loves going there!"
JoseeJ
Review by Josee
from
€25
/day
mariaM

16. maria

2.2 km
from
€37
/day
59 reviews
15
recurring guests

Experienced & Certified Dog Sitter and homeworking.

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
mariaM

16. maria

Experienced & Certified Dog Sitter and homeworking.2.2 km
(59 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Maria ist sehr freundlich. Immer erreichbar. Als Hundebesitzerin weiß sie wie man mit Hunden umgeht. Mein Hund hat sie direkt ins Herz geschlossen."
MarionM
Review by Marion
from
€37
/day
ValeryiaV

17. Valeryia

2.7 km
from
€30
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde und Katzen

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
ValeryiaV

17. Valeryia

Zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde und Katzen2.7 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Meine ängstliche Hündin hat sich bei Valeryia sehr wohlgefühlt. "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€30
/day
DariaD

18. Daria

3.4 km
from
€25
/day
3 reviews

Born and grew up with dogs & cats! Reliable & caring sitter

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
DariaD

18. Daria

Born and grew up with dogs & cats! Reliable & caring sitter3.4 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
€25
/day
VeraV

19. Vera

4.1 km
from
€35
/day
34 reviews
7
recurring guests

The Viennese Waggers, dog walking duo in Leopoldstadt

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
VeraV

19. Vera

The Viennese Waggers, dog walking duo in Leopoldstadt4.1 km
(34 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"I left my young dog Yuki for the first time at a dogsitter with more than one dog being present and Vera and her boyfriend took amazing care of my boy! At first it was a little bit scared because he’s in puberty and can be a little bit tricky sometimes but they took the time to get to know him before I brought him over. Vera even took him for his solo walk because he has different potty needs than the other dogs and all in all the communication was super great, I got regular updates with photos, videos and texts so I knew Yuki was feeling comfortable staying with them. You can tell they have a big heart, care for dogs and know what they are doing. Yuki will definitely be back to have a good time again 🐩😊"
CaraC
Review by Cara
from
€35
/day
ElisaE

20. Elisa

1.6 km
from
€35
/day
1 review

Your pet's new best friend while you are away

Usually responds within one hour
ElisaE

20. Elisa

Your pet's new best friend while you are away1.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
from
€35
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Vienna for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Vienna Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Vienna sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Vienna on Pawshake. Over 679 pet owners in Vienna have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express