1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Vienna

Doggy Day Care, Vienna

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LisaL

1. Lisa

3 km
from
€15
/day

Spaziergänge, Betreuung & ganz viel Tierliebe

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
LisaL

1. Lisa

Spaziergänge, Betreuung & ganz viel Tierliebe3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
€15
/day
CosimaC

2. Cosima

3.7 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Hunde-Liebhaberin sucht neue Fellnasen🐶

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
CosimaC

2. Cosima

New sitter
Hunde-Liebhaberin sucht neue Fellnasen🐶3.7 km
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SamahS

3. Samah

3.7 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz - auch über Nacht

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
SamahS

3. Samah

New sitter
Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz - auch über Nacht3.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
EllaE

4. Ella

0.7 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Calm, caring, experienced dog sitter who loves cuddles!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
EllaE

4. Ella

New sitter
Calm, caring, experienced dog sitter who loves cuddles!0.7 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€20
/day
LaraL

5. Lara

5.6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle Tiersitterin mit Herz & Erfahrung

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
LaraL

5. Lara

New sitter
Liebevolle Tiersitterin mit Herz & Erfahrung5.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
from
€15
/day
SabineS

6. Sabine

5.1 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SabineS

6. Sabine

New sitter
Liebevolle Hundebetreuung5.1 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day
ChristinaC

7. Christina

3.1 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle Meerschweinchenbetreuung

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
ChristinaC

7. Christina

New sitter
Liebevolle Meerschweinchenbetreuung3.1 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€15
/day
PaulaP

8. Paula

1.9 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle und Zuverlässige Betreuung für deine Haustiere

Last active 14 days ago
PaulaP

8. Paula

New sitter
Liebevolle und Zuverlässige Betreuung für deine Haustiere1.9 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
€15
/day
SelinaS

9. Selina

3.7 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Mein Hundehotel

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
SelinaS

9. Selina

Mein Hundehotel3.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Selina ist eine gewissenhafte, mit Tieren sehr sensible junge Frau, die ihre Aufgabe als Tiersitterin mit unglaublich beherztem Einsatz macht. Da sie mit einem Hund aufgewachsen ist, hat sie gute Erfahrungen im Umgang mit den Fellnasen. Ich bin begeistert, 100% Weiterempfehlung"
MichaelM
Review by Michael
from
€25
/day
HannaH

10. Hanna

5.6 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Hunde- und Katzensitterin –, zuverlässig, mit viel Herz

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
HannaH

10. Hanna

Hunde- und Katzensitterin –, zuverlässig, mit viel Herz5.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Hanna is an excellent dog sitter and I would recommend her 100%! She was incredibly punctual, reliable, flexible, and communicative from the very beginning. Most importantly, she took such wonderful care of our dog, Leo, and really took the time to understand his individual needs and personality. She was attentive, patient, caring, and made sure Leo felt comfortable and happy throughout the time he was with her. I really appreciated that she followed all of our instructions carefully while also being able to respond naturally and thoughtfully to Leo’s needs. It was clear that she genuinely cares about animals and enjoys spending time with them. Knowing that Leo was in such good hands gave us complete peace of mind. Thank you so much, Hanna, for taking such great care of Leo! We would absolutely trust her with Leo again and would happily recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable, responsible, caring, and loving dog sitter."
ElizabetE
Review by Elizabet
from
€20
/day
SindaS

11. Sinda

5.2 km
from
€40
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Für jeden Hund ein zweites zuhause

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SindaS

11. Sinda

Für jeden Hund ein zweites zuhause 5.2 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Sinda und Moritz sind einfühlsame Hundesitter. Unsere Loki hat sich sehr schnell wohlgefühlt und nicht gleich nach Hause gehen wollen. Danke für die liebevolle Betreuung!"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€40
/day
AnabelA

12. Anabel

5.7 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Liebevolle Betreuung für Katzen, Hunde & Kleintiere 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
AnabelA

12. Anabel

Liebevolle Betreuung für Katzen, Hunde & Kleintiere 🐾5.7 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"War sehr lieb, Paul hat sich gleich wohlgefühlt. Gerne wieder 🙂"
Akin & BrigittaA
Review by Akin & Brigitta
from
€25
/day
NatellaN

13. Natella

4.3 km
from
€15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced & caring pet sitter for every kind of pet

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
NatellaN

13. Natella

Experienced & caring pet sitter for every kind of pet4.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
€15
/day
MiaM

14. Mia

0.3 km
from
€31
/day
9 reviews
6
recurring guests

Haustiersitterin in 1180 :)

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
MiaM

14. Mia

Haustiersitterin in 1180 :)0.3 km
(9 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
"Mia is wonderful pet sitter. She is very attentive to the pet and always in touch. I highly recommend Mia for your pets 🙂"
OleksiiO
Review by Oleksii
from
€31
/day
OksanaO

15. Oksana

3.2 km
from
€35
/day
4 reviews

Hundebetreuung mit Herz und Erfahrung!

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
OksanaO

15. Oksana

Hundebetreuung mit Herz und Erfahrung!3.2 km
(4 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
€35
/day
SaraS

16. Sara

3.1 km
from
€30
/day
27 reviews
11
recurring guests

Animal Technician, 1160 – Ready to help! 😊

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
SaraS

16. Sara

Animal Technician, 1160 – Ready to help! 😊3.1 km
(27 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Thanks for looking after George again! ☺️"
LaxminarayanL
Review by Laxminarayan
from
€30
/day
KarolinaK

17. Karolina

2.4 km
from
€36
/day
1 review

Dein Hund in liebevollen und sicheren Händen

Usually responds within one day
KarolinaK

17. Karolina

Dein Hund in liebevollen und sicheren Händen2.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€36
/day
MarjoleinM

18. Marjolein

5.7 km
from
€25
/day
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Verantwortungsvolle und Liebevolle Hundesitterin in Wien

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MarjoleinM

18. Marjolein

Verantwortungsvolle und Liebevolle Hundesitterin in Wien5.7 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Ich hatte das große Glück, Marjolein als Hundesitterin für ein paar Stunden zu engagieren, und ich könnte nicht zufriedener sein! Marjolein hat sich liebevoll und aufmerksam um meinen Hund gekümmert. Ihr freundliches und professionelles Auftreten hat sofort Vertrauen geweckt, und mein Hund hat sich sichtlich wohl bei ihr gefühlt."
TomT
Review by Tom
from
€25
/day
AmelieA

19. Amelie

1.7 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Tierliebhaberin und Betreuung für Katzen & kleine Hund

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
AmelieA

19. Amelie

Tierliebhaberin und Betreuung für Katzen & kleine Hund1.7 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€20
/day
PaulinaP

20. Paulina

4.5 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews

I would love to take care of your pets ♥️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
PaulinaP

20. Paulina

I would love to take care of your pets ♥️4.5 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
€15
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Vienna for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Vienna Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Vienna sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Vienna on Pawshake. Over 693 pet owners in Vienna have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express