1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Vienna

Doggy Day Care, Vienna

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LisaL

1. Lisa

4.5 km
from
€15
/day

Spaziergänge, Betreuung & ganz viel Tierliebe

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
LisaL

1. Lisa

Spaziergänge, Betreuung & ganz viel Tierliebe4.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
€15
/day
CosimaC

2. Cosima

4.3 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Hunde-Liebhaberin sucht neue Fellnasen🐶

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
CosimaC

2. Cosima

New sitter
Hunde-Liebhaberin sucht neue Fellnasen🐶4.3 km
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
EllaE

3. Ella

4.6 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Calm, caring, experienced dog sitter who loves cuddles!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
EllaE

3. Ella

New sitter
Calm, caring, experienced dog sitter who loves cuddles!4.6 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€20
/day
SAMIS

4. SAMI

4.7 km - Wien
from
€45
/day
New sitter

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter in Vienna | Calm, Responsible

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
SAMIS

4. SAMI

New sitter
Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter in Vienna | Calm, Responsible4.7 km - Wien
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€45
/day
SabineS

5. Sabine

1.2 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SabineS

5. Sabine

New sitter
Liebevolle Hundebetreuung1.2 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day
PaulaP

6. Paula

2.4 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle und Zuverlässige Betreuung für deine Haustiere

Last active 14 days ago
PaulaP

6. Paula

New sitter
Liebevolle und Zuverlässige Betreuung für deine Haustiere2.4 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
€15
/day
SelinaS

7. Selina

1.8 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Mein Hundehotel

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
SelinaS

7. Selina

Mein Hundehotel1.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Selina ist eine gewissenhafte, mit Tieren sehr sensible junge Frau, die ihre Aufgabe als Tiersitterin mit unglaublich beherztem Einsatz macht. Da sie mit einem Hund aufgewachsen ist, hat sie gute Erfahrungen im Umgang mit den Fellnasen. Ich bin begeistert, 100% Weiterempfehlung"
MichaelM
Review by Michael
from
€25
/day
HannaH

8. Hanna

3.9 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Hunde- und Katzensitterin –, zuverlässig, mit viel Herz

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
HannaH

8. Hanna

Hunde- und Katzensitterin –, zuverlässig, mit viel Herz3.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Hanna is an excellent dog sitter and I would recommend her 100%! She was incredibly punctual, reliable, flexible, and communicative from the very beginning. Most importantly, she took such wonderful care of our dog, Leo, and really took the time to understand his individual needs and personality. She was attentive, patient, caring, and made sure Leo felt comfortable and happy throughout the time he was with her. I really appreciated that she followed all of our instructions carefully while also being able to respond naturally and thoughtfully to Leo’s needs. It was clear that she genuinely cares about animals and enjoys spending time with them. Knowing that Leo was in such good hands gave us complete peace of mind. Thank you so much, Hanna, for taking such great care of Leo! We would absolutely trust her with Leo again and would happily recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable, responsible, caring, and loving dog sitter."
ElizabetE
Review by Elizabet
from
€20
/day
NadineN

9. Nadine

3.1 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Caring & reliable dog and cat sitter 🐶🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
NadineN

9. Nadine

New sitter
Caring & reliable dog and cat sitter 🐶🐱3.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€15
/day
AnyaA

10. Anya

4.7 km
from
€40
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving Pet Care in Vienna 1020 – Dogs & Cats Welcome! 🐾

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
AnyaA

10. Anya

Loving Pet Care in Vienna 1020 – Dogs & Cats Welcome! 🐾4.7 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Anya und ihr Partner waren wirklich toll! Es hat alles sehr gut und unkompliziert funktioniert und Nix hat sich super wohl gefühlt bei den beiden, dass sie gleich gar nicht mehr gehen wollte. "
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
€40
/day
Aylin & OnurA

11. Aylin & Onur

4.9 km
from
€40
/day
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet Boarding Play, Love, and Green Spaces

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
Aylin & OnurA

11. Aylin & Onur

Pet Boarding Play, Love, and Green Spaces4.9 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Wir hatten gestern eine tolle Erfahrung mit Aylin und ihrem Partner. Sie waren beide sehr freundlich und haben sich großartig um unseren Hund gekümmert. Besonders toll fanden wir die regelmäßigen Foto- und Video-Updates, durch die wir immer wussten, dass es Teddy gut geht. Wir können Aylin und ihren Partner nur wärmstens empfehlen und Teddy wird zukünftig regelmäßig an den Bürotagen von ihnen betreut werden. Vielen Dank an euch beiden!"
AleksandraA
Review by Aleksandra
from
€40
/day
MiaM

12. Mia

4 km
from
€31
/day
9 reviews
6
recurring guests

Haustiersitterin in 1180 :)

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
MiaM

12. Mia

Haustiersitterin in 1180 :)4 km
(9 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
"Mia is wonderful pet sitter. She is very attentive to the pet and always in touch. I highly recommend Mia for your pets 🙂"
OleksiiO
Review by Oleksii
from
€31
/day
DariaD

13. Daria

5.2 km
from
€25
/day
3 reviews

Born and grew up with dogs & cats! Reliable & caring sitter

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
DariaD

13. Daria

Born and grew up with dogs & cats! Reliable & caring sitter5.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€25
/day
SaraS

14. Sara

5.3 km
from
€30
/day
27 reviews
11
recurring guests

Animal Technician, 1160 – Ready to help! 😊

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
SaraS

14. Sara

Animal Technician, 1160 – Ready to help! 😊5.3 km
(27 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Thanks for looking after George again! ☺️"
LaxminarayanL
Review by Laxminarayan
from
€30
/day
KarolinaK

15. Karolina

2.3 km
from
€36
/day
1 review

Dein Hund in liebevollen und sicheren Händen

Usually responds within one day
KarolinaK

15. Karolina

Dein Hund in liebevollen und sicheren Händen2.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€36
/day
AnneA

16. Anne

5.2 km
from
€40
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tierliebe Hände gesucht? hier bin ich! :)

Last booked 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
AnneA

16. Anne

Tierliebe Hände gesucht? hier bin ich! :)5.2 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Anne hat bereits mehrfach auf meinen Dackel aufgepasst und ich bin jedes Mal sehr zufrieden. Sie ist äußerst zuverlässig, kommuniziert hervorragend und hält mich mit regelmäßigen Fotos und Updates auf dem Laufenden. Man merkt, dass ihr das Wohl der Hunde am Herzen liegt. Ich kann Anne uneingeschränkt weiterempfehlen und werde ihre Betreuung gerne wieder in Anspruch nehmen. 🐾"
ElliE
Review by Elli
from
€40
/day
AmelieA

17. Amelie

2.6 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Tierliebhaberin und Betreuung für Katzen & kleine Hund

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
AmelieA

17. Amelie

Tierliebhaberin und Betreuung für Katzen & kleine Hund2.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€20
/day
PaulinaP

18. Paulina

4.4 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews

I would love to take care of your pets ♥️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
PaulinaP

18. Paulina

I would love to take care of your pets ♥️4.4 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
€15
/day
BeverleyB

19. Beverley

4 km
from
€25
/day
13 reviews
7
recurring guests

I Will Tire Your Pup W/ Fun&games

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Cleo
BeverleyB

19. Beverley

I Will Tire Your Pup W/ Fun&games4 km
(13 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Cleo
"Beverley is very flexible on the schedule. She is communicative on any relevant information while dog sitting. Coda quickly got accustomed to Beverley and gets excited each time we are at the front door. He loves going there!"
JoseeJ
Review by Josee
from
€25
/day
mariaM

20. maria

5.2 km
from
€37
/day
59 reviews
15
recurring guests

Experienced & Certified Dog Sitter and homeworking.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
mariaM

20. maria

Experienced & Certified Dog Sitter and homeworking.5.2 km
(59 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Maria ist sehr freundlich. Immer erreichbar. Als Hundebesitzerin weiß sie wie man mit Hunden umgeht. Mein Hund hat sie direkt ins Herz geschlossen."
MarionM
Review by Marion
from
€37
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Vienna for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Vienna Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Vienna sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Vienna on Pawshake. Over 693 pet owners in Vienna have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express