1. House Sitting
  2. Bad Vöslau

House Sitting, Bad Vöslau

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ChajaC

1. Chaja

17.8 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Liebevolle & erfahrene Tierbetreuung mit Herz

Last active today
ChajaC

1. Chaja

New sitter
Liebevolle & erfahrene Tierbetreuung mit Herz17.8 km
Last active today
from
€30
/night
ClaudiaC

2. Claudia

17 km
from
€50
/night

Tiersitter aus Leidenschaft. Zuverlässig & fürsorglich

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
ClaudiaC

2. Claudia

Tiersitter aus Leidenschaft. Zuverlässig & fürsorglich17 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€50
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ClaraC

3. Clara

20 km
from
€25
/night

Mit Herz & Pfote - Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihr Tier

ClaraC

3. Clara

Mit Herz & Pfote - Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihr Tier20 km
from
€25
/night
NimaN

4. Nima

19.5 km
from
€25
/night

Tierliebhaber mit Geduld und Herz für Hunde & Katzen

Lives with 1 cat
NimaN

4. Nima

Tierliebhaber mit Geduld und Herz für Hunde & Katzen19.5 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€25
/night
InesI

5. Ines

12.8 km
from
€90
/night

Profibetreuung für Ihre Lieblinge

InesI

5. Ines

Profibetreuung für Ihre Lieblinge12.8 km
from
€90
/night
JuttaJ

6. Jutta

7.6 km
from
€40
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Hundewohlfühloase

Usually responds within one day
JuttaJ

6. Jutta

Hundewohlfühloase7.6 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
€40
/night
LisaL

7. Lisa

10.2 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

Tierliebe Sitterin mit Herz, Erfahrung & viel Geduld

Last active 10 days ago
LisaL

7. Lisa

Tierliebe Sitterin mit Herz, Erfahrung & viel Geduld 10.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
from
€30
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Bad Vöslau home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Bad Vöslau.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Bad Vöslau home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Bad Vöslau on Pawshake. Over 392 pet owners in Bad Vöslau have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express