1. House Sitting
  2. Perchtoldsdorf

House Sitting, Perchtoldsdorf

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AnaA

1. Ana

10.2 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews

Liebevolle Hunde- & Katzensitterin mit Herz und Geduld

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
AnaA

1. Ana

Liebevolle Hunde- & Katzensitterin mit Herz und Geduld10.2 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Ana ist superfreundlich, sehr nett und war überpünktlich. Sie hat sich die ganze Nacht perfekt um unsere Mini-Malteser Hündin gekümmert und uns Fotos geschickt. Alles war perfekt, würde gerne 10 Punkte vergeben und kann sie nur in höchsten Tönen empfehlen! "
HerbertH
Review by Herbert
from
€25
/night
BarbaraB

2. Barbara

10.8 km
from
€35
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Mit Herz für Groß, Klein und am Kleinsten 🐶🐱🐭

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
BarbaraB

2. Barbara

Mit Herz für Groß, Klein und am Kleinsten 🐶🐱🐭10.8 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Barbara ist großartig! Wir haben eine wirklich sehr schwierige Situation mit unserer an Demenz erkrankten alten Katze, die auch viele Medikamente benötigt und freigängerin ist. Barbara hat alle unsere Vereinbarungen und Wünsche umgesetzt, hat uns immer am Laufenden gehalten und unser Zuhause in einem tadellosen Zustand hinterlassen. Wir sind sehr dankbar für diese großartige Unterstützung, wenn wir im Urlaub sind. Auf Barbara können wir entspannt verreisen, weil wir ihr 100% vertrauen können. Danke!!!"
KarinK
Review by Karin
from
€35
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
PatriciaP

3. Patricia

14.7 km
from
€35
/night
25 reviews
10
recurring guests

Hunde und Katzensitterin

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
PatriciaP

3. Patricia

Hunde und Katzensitterin14.7 km
(25 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Wir haben Patricia aufgrund eines gesundheitlichen Notfalls in der Familie sehr kurzfristig gebucht und es war die beste Entscheidung. Patricia war unsere erste Katzensitterin überhaup, sie hat sehr schnell geantwortet und die Kommunikation war über den gesamten Zeitraum sehr gut und transparent. Patricia hielt sich an alle Vereinbarungen und war auch sehr hilfsbereit und flexibel. Ich bin wahnsinnig froh und dankbar, dass alles so reibungslos ablief. Vielen Dank Patricia und gerne wieder! "
CatherineC
Review by Catherine
from
€35
/night
SaraS

4. Sara

9.9 km
from
€45
/night
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Tierärztin-Erfahrung

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SaraS

4. Sara

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Tierärztin-Erfahrung9.9 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Sara war absolut pünktlich und hat von der ersten Minute an einen super Eindruck gemacht. Sie ist unglaublich nett und man merkt sofort, dass sie Hunde liebt. Bailey war bei ihr in den besten Händen – wir konnten den Abend völlig entspannt genießen. Wenn wir das nächste Mal in Wien unterwegs sind und einen Hundesitter brauchen, werden wir definitiv wieder Sara buchen – ohne zu zögern! Wir können sie uneingeschränkt weiterempfehlen. 🐾"
TorstenT
Review by Torsten
from
€45
/night
IdaI

5. Ida

13 km
from
€27
/night
2 reviews

Student with dog and cat sitting experience

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
IdaI

5. Ida

Student with dog and cat sitting experience 13 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€27
/night
AriannaA

6. Arianna

10.2 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Caring Pet Sitter in Vienna: Cuddles, Walks & Lots of Love

Last active yesterday
AriannaA

6. Arianna

New sitter
Caring Pet Sitter in Vienna: Cuddles, Walks & Lots of Love10.2 km
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/night
HannaH

7. Hanna

9 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Hunde- und Katzenliebhaberin 🌸

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
HannaH

7. Hanna

New sitter
Hunde- und Katzenliebhaberin 🌸9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/night
MareileM

8. Mareile

10.5 km - Wien
from
€50
/night
New sitter
1 review

Paw-sitive play-time

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
MareileM

8. Mareile

New sitter
Paw-sitive play-time10.5 km - Wien
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Mareile war super. Sie hat perfekt auf unsere Hündin aufgepasst. Sie hat in unserer Wohnung gewohnt während wir weg waren. Sie ist sehr vertrauensvoll und zuverlässig. Die Kommunikation mit ihr war perfekt. Ich würde Mareile wieder engagieren und kann sie wärmstens empfehlen."
MartinM
Review by Martin
from
€50
/night
VanessaV

9. Vanessa

10.2 km
from
€65
/night
New sitter

Last active 4 days ago
VanessaV

9. Vanessa

New sitter
10.2 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€65
/night
JavieraJ

10. Javiera

10.5 km
from
€25
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving & reliable pet sitter in Vienna

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
JavieraJ

10. Javiera

Loving & reliable pet sitter in Vienna10.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Javiera hat drei Nächte bei mir übernachtet, um auf meinen Kater aufzupassen. Sie war sehr freundlich und lieb, und die Kommunikation war immer rasch und unkompliziert. Als ich zurückkam, konnte ich allein an der Stimmung meines Katers sehen, dass er sehr liebevoll betreut worden war. Javiera ist absolut zu empfehlen! "
AvaA
Review by Ava
from
€25
/night
JuanitaJ

11. Juanita

9.4 km
from
€60
/night
2 reviews

Liebevoll und zuverlässig petsitter mit großer Erfahrung

Usually responds within few hours
JuanitaJ

11. Juanita

Liebevoll und zuverlässig petsitter mit großer Erfahrung 9.4 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"This was our first time leaving our Golden Retriever with a pet sitter, and Juanita made the entire experience worry-free. She was kind, responsive, and easy to communicate with from start to finish. Blue liked her from the moment they met, which gave us great peace of mind. She took wonderful care of him during the 14 days we were away, and we came home to a happy and well-cared-for dog. We couldn’t be happier with her service and highly recommend Juanita to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring pet sitter."
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€60
/night
CatalinaC

12. Catalina

9.8 km - Wien
from
€25
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Tu perrito feliz, cuidado con cariño en Viena 🐶💜

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
CatalinaC

12. Catalina

Tu perrito feliz, cuidado con cariño en Viena 🐶💜9.8 km - Wien
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Fantastic! My dog just love her so much, and we were extremely happy with her too :) "
GraziellaG
Review by Graziella
from
€25
/night
MahsaM

13. Mahsa

13.3 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter

Katzen- & Hundebetreuerin in Wien – mit viel Herz ♥️

Last active 6 days ago
MahsaM

13. Mahsa

New sitter
Katzen- & Hundebetreuerin in Wien – mit viel Herz ♥️ 13.3 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€35
/night
NatellaN

14. Natella

9 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Experienced & caring pet sitter for every kind of pet

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
NatellaN

14. Natella

New sitter
Experienced & caring pet sitter for every kind of pet9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
from
€25
/night
KatarinaK

15. Katarina

8.6 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Zuverlässige Hundebetreuerin in Wien ​Mit Liebe zum Hund

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
KatarinaK

15. Katarina

New sitter
Zuverlässige Hundebetreuerin in Wien ​Mit Liebe zum Hund 8.6 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
KajetanK

16. Kajetan

11.4 km
from
€60
/night
New sitter

Tierliebhaber mit 2 Katzen & 2 Hunden sucht neue Fellnasen

Last active 11 days ago
KajetanK

16. Kajetan

New sitter
Tierliebhaber mit 2 Katzen & 2 Hunden sucht neue Fellnasen11.4 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
€60
/night
okanO

17. okan

9.6 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

Dein Liebling, unser Herzensgast: Liebevolle Betreuung

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
okanO

17. okan

New sitter
Dein Liebling, unser Herzensgast: Liebevolle Betreuung9.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€50
/night
Beliz SemaB

18. Beliz Sema

12.5 km
from
€23
/night
New sitter

Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter in Vienna 🐾

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
Beliz SemaB

18. Beliz Sema

New sitter
Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter in Vienna 🐾12.5 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€23
/night
EstebanE

19. Esteban

8.9 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

caring and experienced cat sitter !

Last active 11 days ago
EstebanE

19. Esteban

New sitter
caring and experienced cat sitter !8.9 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
€30
/night
KamillaK

20. Kamilla

11.1 km
from
€30
/night

Caring for Your Pets Like They’re My Own 🐾

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
KamillaK

20. Kamilla

Caring for Your Pets Like They’re My Own 🐾11.1 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Perchtoldsdorf home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Perchtoldsdorf.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Perchtoldsdorf home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Perchtoldsdorf on Pawshake. Over 828 pet owners in Perchtoldsdorf have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express