1. Dog Boarding
  2. Perchtoldsdorf

Dog Boarding, Perchtoldsdorf

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NatellaN

1. Natella

9 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Experienced & caring pet sitter for every kind of pet

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
NatellaN

1. Natella

New sitter
Experienced & caring pet sitter for every kind of pet9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
from
€20
/night
JulianeJ

2. Juliane

18 km
from
€20
/night

Ihre Fellnase in liebevollen Händen

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
JulianeJ

2. Juliane

Ihre Fellnase in liebevollen Händen18 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€20
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MonicaM

3. Monica

16.7 km
from
€15
/night
New sitter

Mit Herz, Geduld & ganz viel Tierliebe

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
MonicaM

3. Monica

New sitter
Mit Herz, Geduld & ganz viel Tierliebe 16.7 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/night
VanessaV

4. Vanessa

10.2 km
from
€65
/night
New sitter

Last active 4 days ago
VanessaV

4. Vanessa

New sitter
10.2 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€65
/night
CosimaC

5. Cosima

11.1 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
CosimaC

5. Cosima

New sitter
11.1 km
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/night
KatalinK

6. Katalin

13.8 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung bei der Grenze 1180/1190

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
KatalinK

6. Katalin

New sitter
Liebevolle Hundebetreuung bei der Grenze 1180/119013.8 km
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€40
/night
LeaL

7. Lea

15 km
from
€30
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tiersitterin mit Herz und Verstand in Wien

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
LeaL

7. Lea

Tiersitterin mit Herz und Verstand in Wien15 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Archie hat sich bei Lea sehr wohl gefühlt, für ihn war es wie Urlaub. Er kam sehr entspannt und fröhlich zurück. Wir können Lea ruhigen Gewissens weiterempfehlen und würden Archie jederzeit wieder von Lea betreuen lassen 😊 "
SimonS
Review by Simon
from
€30
/night
DariaD

8. Daria

11.2 km
from
€35
/night
2 reviews

Born and grew up with dogs & cats! Reliable & caring sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
DariaD

8. Daria

Born and grew up with dogs & cats! Reliable & caring sitter11.2 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Daria ist das beste was meinen beiden Lieblingen passieren konnte! Sie ist für den Zeitraum meiner Abwesenheit bei mir eingezogen und war rund um die Uhr da um die beide. Lausbuben zu betreuen! 5 von 5 ✴️"
GüntherG
Review by Günther
from
€35
/night
LisaL

9. Lisa

11.1 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Spaziergänge, Betreuung & ganz viel Tierliebe

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
LisaL

9. Lisa

New sitter
Spaziergänge, Betreuung & ganz viel Tierliebe11.1 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€20
/night
CasandraC

10. Casandra

10.4 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Tages- & Übernachtungsbetreuung am Alois-Drasche-Park

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
CasandraC

10. Casandra

New sitter
Tages- & Übernachtungsbetreuung am Alois-Drasche-Park10.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
from
€20
/night
LeonaL

11. Leona

12.2 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LeonaL

11. Leona

New sitter
12.2 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
TamaraT

12. Tamara

8.6 km
from
€32
/night
New sitter

Liebevolle und spaßige Betreuung

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
TamaraT

12. Tamara

New sitter
Liebevolle und spaßige Betreuung 8.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€32
/night
okanO

13. okan

9.6 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Dein Liebling, unser Herzensgast: Liebevolle Betreuung

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
okanO

13. okan

New sitter
Dein Liebling, unser Herzensgast: Liebevolle Betreuung9.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€20
/night
LuciaL

14. Lucia

15.4 km
from
€20
/night
2 reviews

Lifelong Cat Owner & Experienced Dog Sitter

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
LuciaL

14. Lucia

Lifelong Cat Owner & Experienced Dog Sitter15.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Absolutely recommended. Our dog Charlie was very happy staying with Lucia, they played together all day long, and we received a lot of pictures and videos daily. We will definitely be coming back!"
VlastimilV
Review by Vlastimil
from
€20
/night
BitaB

15. Bita

13.2 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Hundesitterin in Wien mit persönlicher Betreuung

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
BitaB

15. Bita

Liebevolle Hundesitterin in Wien mit persönlicher Betreuung13.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Bita war eine sehr kompetente Hundesitterin. Sie hat mir regelmäßig Updates über meinen Hund gegeben und ich habe mich sehr wohl mit ihr gefühlt. Schnelle Kommunikation und sehr aufmerksam, was meine Sina anbelangte. "
JanineJ
Review by Janine
from
€25
/night
ManuelaM

16. Manuela

12 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

Exklusive Tierbetreuung – liebevoll & individuell

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
ManuelaM

16. Manuela

Exklusive Tierbetreuung – liebevoll & individuell12 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Manuela war super und hat unseren Chico richtig auf Trapp gehalten :) auch die Kommunikation war 1A. Danke dir!! "
SabrinaS
Review by Sabrina
from
€30
/night
VeraV

17. Vera

14.1 km
from
€45
/night
34 reviews
7
recurring guests

The Viennese Waggers, dog walking duo in Leopoldstadt

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
VeraV

17. Vera

The Viennese Waggers, dog walking duo in Leopoldstadt14.1 km
(34 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"For our five month old Whippet it was the first night at a dogsitter’s. Ozzy has a wonderful time, he enjoyed the company of the other dogs and I received many videos and updates. A great experience. Thank you!"
SilviaS
Review by Silvia
from
€45
/night
AlexandraA

18. Alexandra

19.6 km
from
€35
/night
4 reviews

Happy tails guarenteed in our little family

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
AlexandraA

18. Alexandra

Happy tails guarenteed in our little family19.6 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Alexandra is a great dogsitter. She’s very helpful, kind, and responsive. With her two little dogs, she’s always a great host to our toy poodle. "
KorayK
Review by Koray
from
€35
/night
MorayaM

19. Moraya

13.1 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Von Clickertraining bis Kuschelrunde 💛

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
MorayaM

19. Moraya

Von Clickertraining bis Kuschelrunde 💛13.1 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"Vielen Dank für die liebevolle Betreuung und Beschäftigung von Charlie! Er hat sich sichtlich wohlgefühlt und wollte zuerst gar nicht heimgehen ;) "
BarbaraB
Review by Barbara
from
€40
/night
KataK

20. Kata

14.8 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Veterinärmedizinstudentin mit Herz für Tiere ❤️

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
KataK

20. Kata

Veterinärmedizinstudentin mit Herz für Tiere ❤️ 14.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Kata ist einfach die perfekte Hundesitterin! Ich kann sie wirklich von ganzem Herzen empfehlen! ❤️ Charly hätte es besser gar nicht treffen können, er wurde liebevoll & herzlich betreut, dass wir ihn mit einem rundum guten Gefühl bei Kata gelassen haben 🐶 🥰 Und Gusti, der Kater ist sowieso der absolute Hammer. Auch wenn Charly sehr lebendig ist, haben sich die beiden gut verstanden bzw. weiß Gusti einfach, wie man mit Hunden umgeht 🐱🐶 Vielen Dank, Kata, für die tolle Betreuung! Wir kommen auf jeden Fall jederzeit wieder! ❤️ 🐾 "
NikaN
Review by Nika
from
€40
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Perchtoldsdorf for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Perchtoldsdorf Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Perchtoldsdorf sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Perchtoldsdorf on Pawshake. Over 717 pet owners in Perchtoldsdorf have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express