1. Dog Boarding
  2. Mödling

Dog Boarding, Mödling

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NatellaN

1. Natella

12.8 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Experienced & caring pet sitter for every kind of pet

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
NatellaN

1. Natella

New sitter
Experienced & caring pet sitter for every kind of pet12.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
from
€20
/night
MonicaM

2. Monica

18.6 km
from
€15
/night
New sitter

Mit Herz, Geduld & ganz viel Tierliebe

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
MonicaM

2. Monica

New sitter
Mit Herz, Geduld & ganz viel Tierliebe 18.6 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
VanessaV

3. Vanessa

11.4 km
from
€65
/night
New sitter

Last active 4 days ago
VanessaV

3. Vanessa

New sitter
11.4 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€65
/night
CosimaC

4. Cosima

14.4 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
CosimaC

4. Cosima

New sitter
14.4 km
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/night
KatalinK

5. Katalin

17.6 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung bei der Grenze 1180/1190

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
KatalinK

5. Katalin

New sitter
Liebevolle Hundebetreuung bei der Grenze 1180/119017.6 km
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€40
/night
LeaL

6. Lea

17.6 km
from
€30
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tiersitterin mit Herz und Verstand in Wien

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
LeaL

6. Lea

Tiersitterin mit Herz und Verstand in Wien17.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Archie hat sich bei Lea sehr wohl gefühlt, für ihn war es wie Urlaub. Er kam sehr entspannt und fröhlich zurück. Wir können Lea ruhigen Gewissens weiterempfehlen und würden Archie jederzeit wieder von Lea betreuen lassen 😊 "
SimonS
Review by Simon
from
€30
/night
DariaD

7. Daria

13.7 km
from
€35
/night
2 reviews

Born and grew up with dogs & cats! Reliable & caring sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
DariaD

7. Daria

Born and grew up with dogs & cats! Reliable & caring sitter13.7 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Daria ist das beste was meinen beiden Lieblingen passieren konnte! Sie ist für den Zeitraum meiner Abwesenheit bei mir eingezogen und war rund um die Uhr da um die beide. Lausbuben zu betreuen! 5 von 5 ✴️"
GüntherG
Review by Günther
from
€35
/night
LisaL

8. Lisa

14.5 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Spaziergänge, Betreuung & ganz viel Tierliebe

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
LisaL

8. Lisa

New sitter
Spaziergänge, Betreuung & ganz viel Tierliebe14.5 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€20
/night
CasandraC

9. Casandra

13.1 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Tages- & Übernachtungsbetreuung am Alois-Drasche-Park

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
CasandraC

9. Casandra

New sitter
Tages- & Übernachtungsbetreuung am Alois-Drasche-Park13.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
from
€20
/night
LeonaL

10. Leona

15.5 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LeonaL

10. Leona

New sitter
15.5 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
TamaraT

11. Tamara

11 km
from
€32
/night
New sitter

Liebevolle und spaßige Betreuung

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
TamaraT

11. Tamara

New sitter
Liebevolle und spaßige Betreuung 11 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€32
/night
okanO

12. okan

12.8 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Dein Liebling, unser Herzensgast: Liebevolle Betreuung

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
okanO

12. okan

New sitter
Dein Liebling, unser Herzensgast: Liebevolle Betreuung12.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€20
/night
LuciaL

13. Lucia

18.5 km
from
€20
/night
2 reviews

Lifelong Cat Owner & Experienced Dog Sitter

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
LuciaL

13. Lucia

Lifelong Cat Owner & Experienced Dog Sitter18.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Absolutely recommended. Our dog Charlie was very happy staying with Lucia, they played together all day long, and we received a lot of pictures and videos daily. We will definitely be coming back!"
VlastimilV
Review by Vlastimil
from
€20
/night
BitaB

14. Bita

14.8 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Hundesitterin in Wien mit persönlicher Betreuung

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
BitaB

14. Bita

Liebevolle Hundesitterin in Wien mit persönlicher Betreuung14.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Bita war eine sehr kompetente Hundesitterin. Sie hat mir regelmäßig Updates über meinen Hund gegeben und ich habe mich sehr wohl mit ihr gefühlt. Schnelle Kommunikation und sehr aufmerksam, was meine Sina anbelangte. "
JanineJ
Review by Janine
from
€25
/night
ManuelaM

15. Manuela

15.6 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

Exklusive Tierbetreuung – liebevoll & individuell

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
ManuelaM

15. Manuela

Exklusive Tierbetreuung – liebevoll & individuell15.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Manuela war super und hat unseren Chico richtig auf Trapp gehalten :) auch die Kommunikation war 1A. Danke dir!! "
SabrinaS
Review by Sabrina
from
€30
/night
VeraV

16. Vera

17.1 km
from
€45
/night
34 reviews
7
recurring guests

The Viennese Waggers, dog walking duo in Leopoldstadt

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
VeraV

16. Vera

The Viennese Waggers, dog walking duo in Leopoldstadt17.1 km
(34 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"For our five month old Whippet it was the first night at a dogsitter’s. Ozzy has a wonderful time, he enjoyed the company of the other dogs and I received many videos and updates. A great experience. Thank you!"
SilviaS
Review by Silvia
from
€45
/night
MorayaM

17. Moraya

16.6 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Von Clickertraining bis Kuschelrunde 💛

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
MorayaM

17. Moraya

Von Clickertraining bis Kuschelrunde 💛16.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"Vielen Dank für die liebevolle Betreuung und Beschäftigung von Charlie! Er hat sich sichtlich wohlgefühlt und wollte zuerst gar nicht heimgehen ;) "
BarbaraB
Review by Barbara
from
€40
/night
KataK

18. Kata

18.1 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Veterinärmedizinstudentin mit Herz für Tiere ❤️

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
KataK

18. Kata

Veterinärmedizinstudentin mit Herz für Tiere ❤️ 18.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Kata ist einfach die perfekte Hundesitterin! Ich kann sie wirklich von ganzem Herzen empfehlen! ❤️ Charly hätte es besser gar nicht treffen können, er wurde liebevoll & herzlich betreut, dass wir ihn mit einem rundum guten Gefühl bei Kata gelassen haben 🐶 🥰 Und Gusti, der Kater ist sowieso der absolute Hammer. Auch wenn Charly sehr lebendig ist, haben sich die beiden gut verstanden bzw. weiß Gusti einfach, wie man mit Hunden umgeht 🐱🐶 Vielen Dank, Kata, für die tolle Betreuung! Wir kommen auf jeden Fall jederzeit wieder! ❤️ 🐾 "
NikaN
Review by Nika
from
€40
/night
EkaterinaE

19. Ekaterina

17.3 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Developing a big heart by taking care of the tiny ones :)

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
EkaterinaE

19. Ekaterina

Developing a big heart by taking care of the tiny ones :)17.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"We were very happy with the dog sitter! Ekaterina was extremely reliable, punctual, responsible, and caring with our dog. Communication was always quick and easy, and it was clear from the start that she genuinely cares about animals. Our dog felt very comfortable and got along really well with the sitter. We would happily book her again and highly recommend her. :) Wir waren sehr zufrieden: Ekaterina war äußerst zuverlässig, pünktlich, verantwortungsbewusst und liebevoll im Umgang mit unserem Hund. Die Kommunikation war jederzeit schnell und unkompliziert, und man merkt sofort, dass Tiere bei ihr wirklich gut aufgehoben sind. Unser Hund hat sich sehr wohlgefühlt und sich bestens mit dem Sitter verstanden. Wir würden sie jederzeit wieder buchen und können sie absolut weiterempfehlen!"
MariaM
Review by Maria
from
€40
/night
BerilB

20. Beril

12.4 km
from
€40
/night
7 reviews

Dog Walker in Vienna

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
BerilB

20. Beril

Dog Walker in Vienna12.4 km
(7 reviews)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Beril is a perfect dog sitter. My dogs Snoops trusted and loved her immediately. She has great skills in communicating with dogs, is very friendly and absolutely reliable. I can recommend her 100 percent. "
SvenS
Review by Sven
from
€40
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Mödling for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Mödling Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Mödling sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Mödling on Pawshake. Over 731 pet owners in Mödling have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express