1. Pet Sitting
  2. Gerasdorf bei Vienna

Pet Sitting, Gerasdorf bei Vienna

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NataschaN

1. Natascha

3.9 km
from
€18
/day
New sitter

Einfühlsame Tierliebhaberin - Your pets in caring hands

Last active 2 days ago
NataschaN

1. Natascha

New sitter
Einfühlsame Tierliebhaberin - Your pets in caring hands3.9 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€18
/day
PatrickP

2. Patrick

4.4 km
from
€15
/day
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Katzensitting 1020

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
PatrickP

2. Patrick

Katzensitting 10204.4 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
"Patrick hat sich ganz toll 9 Tage um unsere zwei schüchterne Katzen gekümmert.Er hat uns immer sehr nette Informationen zugeschickt,somit konnten wir unseren Urlaub voll genießen .Er hat alles wie abgemacht gemacht .Unsere Katzen haben sich wohlgefühlt bei ihm. Patrick ist super lieb und nett,pünktlich,gut organisiert,ordentlich und verlässlich. Wie würden ihn wieder gerne als Katzensitter nehmen. Danke lieber Patrick "
SanjaS
Review by Sanja
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
NadineN

3. Nadine

4.5 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Caring & reliable dog and cat sitter 🐶🐱

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
NadineN

3. Nadine

New sitter
Caring & reliable dog and cat sitter 🐶🐱4.5 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€20
/day
AudreyA

4. Audrey

0.1 km
from
€18
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Aussie vet 🧡

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
AudreyA

4. Audrey

Aussie vet 🧡 0.1 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Wir sind sehr froh, dass wir Audrey für die Betreuung von unseren beiden Katzen gefunden haben. Sie hat uns bei jedem Besuch berichtet wie es den beiden geht und Fotos geschickt und sich ganz toll um die zwei gekümmert. Sehr gerne werden wir sie nochmal fragen wenn wir wieder mal wegfahren. Vielen Dank 🤗 "
MariaM
Review by Maria
from
€18
/day
MatthiasM

5. Matthias

2.6 km
from
€12
/day
New sitter

liebevolle, ruhige und geduldige Betreuung

Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 cats
MatthiasM

5. Matthias

New sitter
liebevolle, ruhige und geduldige Betreuung2.6 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 cats
from
€12
/day
NicolásN

6. Nicolás

4.6 km
from
€15
/day
18 reviews
5
recurring guests

Nico’s 24/7 pet care

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
NicolásN

6. Nicolás

Nico’s 24/7 pet care4.6 km
(18 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Wir waren sehr zufrieden mit der Katzenbetreuung "
IreneI
Review by Irene
from
€15
/day
LeaL

7. Lea

2.2 km
from
€18
/day
16 reviews
7
recurring guests

Liebevolle Haustierbetreuung – Ihr Tier in guten Händen

Last booked 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
LeaL

7. Lea

Liebevolle Haustierbetreuung – Ihr Tier in guten Händen2.2 km
(16 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Lea ist die beste Katzensitterin, die es gibt! Sie hat sich liebevoll um unsere beiden Stubentiger gekümmert und sie sind immer glücklich und ausgeglichen, wenn wir zurückkommen."
AnabelA
Review by Anabel
from
€18
/day
SusmithaS

8. Susmitha

2.8 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews

Liebevolle Katzensitterin ist hier🐱🐾

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
SusmithaS

8. Susmitha

Liebevolle Katzensitterin ist hier🐱🐾2.8 km
(4 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Sehr liebe Person, kümmerte sich sehr gut um meine Mieze. Vielen Dank 🥰"
FeliciaF
Review by Felicia
from
€15
/day
SarahS

9. Sarah

0.9 km
from
€16
/day
1 review

Mit Liebe, Geduld ,Erfahrung für deine Samtpfote😻

Last active yesterday
SarahS

9. Sarah

Mit Liebe, Geduld ,Erfahrung für deine Samtpfote😻0.9 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
"Wir waren wirklich sehr zufrieden! Sarah ist sehr zuverlässig, hat uns jeden Tag in der Früh und am Abend Fotos und Videos geschickt und unsere Katzen haben sehr schnell Vertrauen zu ihr gefasst. Selbst unsere schüchterne Örni war ganz zugänglich und hat sich Schmusis abgeholt. Sarah ist wirklich eine Katzenflüsterin ❤️"
SabrinaS
Review by Sabrina
from
€16
/day
DeanaD

10. Deana

4.4 km
from
€15
/day
51 reviews
21
recurring guests

Katzensitting beim Augarten

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
DeanaD

10. Deana

Katzensitting beim Augarten4.4 km
(51 reviews)
21 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Deana hat sich verlässlich und vertrauensvoll um meine Katze gekümmert. Eine sehr sympathische und absolut empfehlenswerte Katzensitterin. Bei ihr sind eure Lieblinge in guten Händen. "
NinaN
Review by Nina
from
€15
/day
AngelikaA

11. Angelika

3.6 km
from
€16
/day
34 reviews
12
recurring guests

Samtpfoten in besten Händen ❤️

Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
AngelikaA

11. Angelika

Samtpfoten in besten Händen ❤️3.6 km
(34 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
"Wir waren rundum zufrieden mit Angelika. Sie hat sich liebevoll und sehr verantwortungsbewusst um unsere beiden Katzen gekümmert. Man merkt sofort, dass sie Tiere liebt und Erfahrung hat. Unsere Katzen haben sich bei ihr richtig wohlgefühlt sogar die scheue Nala hat sich streicheln lassen! 😊 Wenn wir wieder verreisen, werden wir Angelika auf jeden Fall erneut kontaktieren. Absolute Empfehlung! –Afsheen & Sepideh "
AfsheenA
Review by Afsheen
from
€16
/day
AlexandraA

12. Alexandra

2.9 km
from
€11
/day
2
recurring guests

Pet Concierge

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
AlexandraA

12. Alexandra

Pet Concierge 2.9 km
2 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€11
/day
ElenaE

13. Elena

1 km
from
€14
/day
59 reviews
27
recurring guests

Studentin mit großem Herz für Tiere

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
ElenaE

13. Elena

Studentin mit großem Herz für Tiere1 km
(59 reviews)
27 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Hallo wir und vor allem meine Katze waren sehr zufrieden mit Elena! Sie hat immer Nachrichten und Fotos geschickt und sich wirklich toll um unsere Katze gekümmert also die 5 Sterne sind wirklich mehr als verdient, war selten so happy mit einem tiersitter/in 😀 Also kann sie nur positiv weiter empfehlen und freue mich das wir so eine tolle Tiersitterin gefunden haben 😀 "
RoxanaR
Review by Roxana
from
€14
/day
DanielaD

14. Daniela

2.2 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Bilingual dog walking and pet sitting (English & Deutsch)

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
DanielaD

14. Daniela

Bilingual dog walking and pet sitting (English & Deutsch) 2.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Dani ist eine liebe und sehr zuverlässige Katzensitterin! Unsere beiden Katzen lieben sie, wir haben jeden Tag Fotos und Videos bekommen, was uns sehr gefreut hat. Dank Dani haben unsere Katzen auch Silvester entspannt und gut überstanden🥰. Wir würden sie jederzeit wieder buchen."
IsabellaI
Review by Isabella
from
€20
/day
JenniferJ

15. Jennifer

1.1 km
from
€16
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle 🐶😺Betreuung mit ganz viel Herz in 1210 Wien

Last booked today
Last contacted today
JenniferJ

15. Jennifer

Liebevolle 🐶😺Betreuung mit ganz viel Herz in 1210 Wien1.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked today
Last contacted today
from
€16
/day
VictoriaV

16. Victoria

0.9 km
from
€21
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tierliebende Stubenhockerin🌼

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
VictoriaV

16. Victoria

Tierliebende Stubenhockerin🌼0.9 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Victoria hat auf unsere 3 Meerschweinchen aufgepasst und bereits genug Erfahrung mitgebracht, da sie selbst 3 Meerschweinchen hat. sie ist eine sehr verlässliche Person und auch die Kommunikation hat stets super funktioniert! Außerdem hat uns Victoria bei jedem Besuch automatisch Fotos von unseren Meerschweinchen gesendet. Ebenso die Schlüsselabgabe verlief reibungslos! Wir sind froh, nun so eine tolle und tiereliebende Tiersitterin gefunden zu haben und werden sie in Zukunft auf jeden Fall nochmal buchen!🤗🐹"
RonaldR
Review by Ronald
from
€21
/day
ValeryiaV

17. Valeryia

4.5 km
from
€10
/day

Hallo, ich würde mich freuen, mit Ihnen zusammenzuarbeiten!

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 9 days ago
ValeryiaV

17. Valeryia

Hallo, ich würde mich freuen, mit Ihnen zusammenzuarbeiten! 4.5 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€10
/day
DannyD

18. Danny

2.8 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Just call me the dog whisperer

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
DannyD

18. Danny

Just call me the dog whisperer2.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Very kind and friendly, thanks for taking care! "
FeliciaF
Review by Felicia
from
€20
/day
Saray They/themS

19. Saray They/them

4.1 km
from
€20
/day
108 reviews
38
recurring guests

Queer und autistische*r Tiersitter*in mit Herz

Last active 5 days ago
Saray They/themS

19. Saray They/them

Queer und autistische*r Tiersitter*in mit Herz4.1 km
(108 reviews)
38 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
"Saray ist eine wahnsinnig nette und tierliebende Person - das merkt man sofort 😊 Das war unser „erstes Mal“ mit jemanden, nicht aus unserem Freundeskreis, aber es war super! Wir haben zwei mal am Tag Fotos und Videos von unseren zwei Rabauken bekommen und waren dadurch umso entspannter und konnten unseren Kurzurlaub voll genießen ☺️ Das wichtigste jedoch - unsere Katzen, Pixel und Whitetip, haben Saray sofort akzeptiert und in die „Familie“ aufgenommen - sogar Pixel, unsere kleine Mimose, war entspannt und kam aus sich heraus 😽🐈😸🐈 Liebe*r Saray, nochmals vielen Dank und bis zum nächsten Mal, spätestens im August. ☀️😊🙃🙋‍♀️"
WiolettaW
Review by Wioletta
from
€20
/day
EylülE

20. Eylül

3.9 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Mädel mit Katze Tatöwierungen

Last booked today
Last contacted today
EylülE

20. Eylül

Mädel mit Katze Tatöwierungen3.9 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"I highly recommend Eylül for the cat sitting. She is a very nice and passionate animal lover. Always on time, playing with cats and sending the cutest photos. I will use her services for sure in the future. "
AngelikaA
Review by Angelika
from
€15
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Gerasdorf bei Vienna that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Gerasdorf bei Vienna to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Gerasdorf bei Vienna. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Gerasdorf bei Vienna. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Gerasdorf bei Vienna.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Gerasdorf bei Vienna on Pawshake. Over 1343 pet owners in Gerasdorf bei Vienna have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express