1. Pet Sitting
  2. Vienna

Pet Sitting, Vienna

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
PatrickP

1. Patrick

3.1 km
from
€15
/day
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Katzensitting 1020

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
PatrickP

1. Patrick

Katzensitting 10203.1 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Patrick hat sich ganz toll 9 Tage um unsere zwei schüchterne Katzen gekümmert.Er hat uns immer sehr nette Informationen zugeschickt,somit konnten wir unseren Urlaub voll genießen .Er hat alles wie abgemacht gemacht .Unsere Katzen haben sich wohlgefühlt bei ihm. Patrick ist super lieb und nett,pünktlich,gut organisiert,ordentlich und verlässlich. Wie würden ihn wieder gerne als Katzensitter nehmen. Danke lieber Patrick "
SanjaS
Review by Sanja
from
€15
/day
NataschaN

2. Natascha

2.5 km
from
€18
/day
New sitter

Einfühlsame Tierliebhaberin - Your pets in caring hands

Last active 4 days ago
NataschaN

2. Natascha

New sitter
Einfühlsame Tierliebhaberin - Your pets in caring hands2.5 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€18
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
PaulaP

3. Paula

0.7 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle und Zuverlässige Betreuung für deine Haustiere

Last active 8 days ago
PaulaP

3. Paula

New sitter
Liebevolle und Zuverlässige Betreuung für deine Haustiere0.7 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
€10
/day
RomanaR

4. Romana

2.8 km
from
€17
/day
16 reviews
7
recurring guests

Naturverbundene Tierfreundin

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
RomanaR

4. Romana

Naturverbundene Tierfreundin2.8 km
(16 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"wir freuen uns sehr dass wir so eine zuverlässige und liebevolle Katzensitterin für Phebe und Bester gefunden haben."
IsabellaI
Review by Isabella
from
€17
/day
IdaI

5. Ida

0.9 km
from
€18
/day
3 reviews

Student with dog and cat sitting experience

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
IdaI

5. Ida

Student with dog and cat sitting experience 0.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Ida ist eine sehr fürsorgliche Katzensitterin. Meine Katze hat sofort mit ihr gekuschelt und ich habe jeden Tag Updates und Fotos bekommen, wie es meiner Katze geht. Ich kann Ida sehr empfehlen!"
AmelieA
Review by Amelie
from
€18
/day
LeopoldL

6. Leopold

3 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Zuverlässig unterwegs mit deinem Hund

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 13 days ago
LeopoldL

6. Leopold

New sitter
Zuverlässig unterwegs mit deinem Hund3 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
€10
/day
SorayaS

7. Soraya

0.3 km
from
€10
/day
1
recurring guest

Caring for your pets like they’re my own 🐾❤️

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
SorayaS

7. Soraya

Caring for your pets like they’re my own 🐾❤️0.3 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€10
/day
baharehB

8. bahareh

0.5 km
from
€17
/day
23 reviews
6
recurring guests

🐾Wie meine eigene Milou,jedes Tier ist etwas Besonderes

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
baharehB

8. bahareh

🐾Wie meine eigene Milou,jedes Tier ist etwas Besonderes0.5 km
(23 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Ich bin wirklich sprachlos wie unheimlich nett und großartig eine Tiersitterin sein kann. 5 Sterne sind in diesem Fall zu wenige. Vielen herzlichen Dank nochmals für alles!"
BarbaraB
Review by Barbara
from
€17
/day
MartynaM

9. Martyna

0.8 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Loving Care for Your Beloved Pets in Wien <3

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MartynaM

9. Martyna

Loving Care for Your Beloved Pets in Wien <30.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Martyna took great care of our lovely cat! She visited her twice a day, spent time with her, fed her and made sure she got regular outside time. Alongside keeping to every single one of our agreements, including sending us pictures daily, she took the time to also water the plants in our apartment, and to clean the floor. We are beyond satisfied, and will be looking to her first, should we ever find ourselves in need of a cat sitter or indeed a house sitter! Thank you very much, Martyna, it really was a pleasure!"
MagnusM
Review by Magnus
from
€10
/day
LeaL

10. Lea

1.7 km
from
€15
/day
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Tierbetreuung mit Bedacht und Liebe

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
LeaL

10. Lea

Tierbetreuung mit Bedacht und Liebe1.7 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"As always, worked really well with Lea. Communication is great and she is very reliable. :) "
LouiseL
Review by Louise
from
€15
/day
EvaE

11. Eva

2.4 km
from
€15
/day
19 reviews
7
recurring guests

Katzenliebhaberin

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
EvaE

11. Eva

Katzenliebhaberin2.4 km
(19 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Perfekte Katzensitterin, super verlässlich! Unser Kater ist jedes Mal super entspannt, wenn wir wieder nach Hause kommen... Jederzeit wieder!"
MichaelM
Review by Michael
from
€15
/day
DeanaD

12. Deana

3.1 km
from
€15
/day
52 reviews
21
recurring guests

Katzensitting beim Augarten

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
DeanaD

12. Deana

Katzensitting beim Augarten3.1 km
(52 reviews)
21 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Deana hat sich verlässlich und vertrauensvoll um meine Katze gekümmert. Eine sehr sympathische und absolut empfehlenswerte Katzensitterin. Bei ihr sind eure Lieblinge in guten Händen. "
NinaN
Review by Nina
from
€15
/day
CosimaC

13. Cosima

3.1 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Hunde-Liebhaberin sucht neue Fellnasen🐶

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
CosimaC

13. Cosima

New sitter
Hunde-Liebhaberin sucht neue Fellnasen🐶3.1 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€10
/day
HannahH

14. Hannah

1.7 km
from
€15
/day
17 reviews
5
recurring guests

Zuverlässige Tierliebhaberin mit Herz in Wien 🐶🐱

Usually responds within one day
HannahH

14. Hannah

Zuverlässige Tierliebhaberin mit Herz in Wien 🐶🐱1.7 km
(17 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Hannah ist eine super zuverlässige und liebe Katzensitterin, die unsere beiden Lieblinge bestens betreut hat. Die Kommunikation war ausgezeichnet und sie hat unsere Erwartungen mehr als erfüllt! Vielen lieben Dank und wir würden Hannah jederzeit wieder kontaktieren! "
AlexandraA
Review by Alexandra
from
€15
/day
ElenaE

15. Elena

0.7 km
from
€20
/day
44 reviews
10
recurring guests

Hallo ich bin Hundesitterin und ich liebe Tiere!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
ElenaE

15. Elena

Hallo ich bin Hundesitterin und ich liebe Tiere!0.7 km
(44 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Eine tolle Hundesitterin. Total Zuverlässig und super lieb mit meinem Hund. Wir freuen uns schon auf den nächsten Besuch."
VeronikaV
Review by Veronika
from
€20
/day
AleksandraA

16. Aleksandra

1 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dein Tier in besten Händen

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
AleksandraA

16. Aleksandra

Dein Tier in besten Händen1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Es war alles bestens. Aleksandra war uns und netterweise auch der Katze sofort sympathisch, und wir konnten die beiden beruhigt miteinander alleine lassen. Es kamen regelmäßig Fotos und kurze Berichte. Nach einer Woche haben wir dank freundlicher und zuverlässiger Betreuung eine entspannte und zufriedene Katze vorgefunden. Danke, Aleksandra 🤗. "
CharlotteC
Review by Charlotte
from
€15
/day
Michelle und SebastianM

17. Michelle und Sebastian

3 km
from
€20
/day
43 reviews
17
recurring guests

Zwei Tierliebhaber freuen sich auf Ihre Anfrage!💗🐶🐱

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Ausky Kyra
Michelle und SebastianM

17. Michelle und Sebastian

Zwei Tierliebhaber freuen sich auf Ihre Anfrage!💗🐶🐱3 km
(43 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Ausky Kyra
"Michelle und Sebastian haben sich zwei Wochen lang sehr liebevoll und verantwortungsbewusst um unseren Kater gekümmert und auch in schwierigen Situationen, bei Krankheit und Arztbesuch, professionell und einfühlsam reagiert. Bei den beiden merkt man, wie sehr sie Tiere lieben und alles für ihre Zufriedenenheit tun - unser Kater der selbst immer Zeit braucht um warm zu werden hat sie sofort ins Herz geschlossen. Wir würden sie jederzeit wieder für ihre Unterstützung bei der Betreuung buchen. Alles Gute an euch beide :)"
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
€20
/day
KatalinK

18. Katalin

1.8 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung bei der Grenze 1180/1190

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
KatalinK

18. Katalin

New sitter
Liebevolle Hundebetreuung bei der Grenze 1180/11901.8 km
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/day
BarbaraB

19. Barbara

3 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Mit Herz für Groß, Klein und am Kleinsten 🐶🐱🐭

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
BarbaraB

19. Barbara

Mit Herz für Groß, Klein und am Kleinsten 🐶🐱🐭3 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Alles super, danke :)"
CorneliusC
Review by Cornelius
from
€15
/day
KarinaK

20. Karina

3.1 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Kuscheln, Spielen & Gassi für Vierbeiner

Usually responds within one day
KarinaK

20. Karina

Kuscheln, Spielen & Gassi für Vierbeiner3.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Karina war während unseres Urlaubs eine von mehreren Sitterinnen, die die Betreuung unser Katzen absolut einwandfrei übernommen hat. Jeden Tag haben wir Fotos bekommen und gesehen, dass es unseren Lieblingen wunderbar gut geht. Wir sind äußerst zufrieden, und hoffen sehr, dass Karina während unserer nächsten Abwesenheit wieder für die beiden Zeit hat. Ein riesiges Dankeschön von uns an dich💚🌺🐾."
RomanaR
Review by Romana
from
€15
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Vienna that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Vienna to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Vienna. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Vienna. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Vienna.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Vienna on Pawshake. Over 1321 pet owners in Vienna have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express