1. House Sitting
  2. Perchtoldsdorf

House Sitting, Perchtoldsdorf

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AnaA

1. Ana

5.2 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews

Liebevolle Hunde- & Katzensitterin mit Herz und Geduld

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
AnaA

1. Ana

Liebevolle Hunde- & Katzensitterin mit Herz und Geduld5.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
"Ana ist superfreundlich, sehr nett und war überpünktlich. Sie hat sich die ganze Nacht perfekt um unsere Mini-Malteser Hündin gekümmert und uns Fotos geschickt. Alles war perfekt, würde gerne 10 Punkte vergeben und kann sie nur in höchsten Tönen empfehlen! "
HerbertH
Review by Herbert
from
€25
/night
AysalkinA

2. Aysalkin

10.8 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Liebevolle Betreuung für Hunde und Katzen

Last active 4 days ago
AysalkinA

2. Aysalkin

Liebevolle Betreuung für Hunde und Katzen10.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
from
€25
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
BarbaraB

3. Barbara

5.8 km
from
€35
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Mit Herz für Groß, Klein und am Kleinsten 🐶🐱🐭

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
BarbaraB

3. Barbara

Mit Herz für Groß, Klein und am Kleinsten 🐶🐱🐭5.8 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Barbara ist großartig! Wir haben eine wirklich sehr schwierige Situation mit unserer an Demenz erkrankten alten Katze, die auch viele Medikamente benötigt und freigängerin ist. Barbara hat alle unsere Vereinbarungen und Wünsche umgesetzt, hat uns immer am Laufenden gehalten und unser Zuhause in einem tadellosen Zustand hinterlassen. Wir sind sehr dankbar für diese großartige Unterstützung, wenn wir im Urlaub sind. Auf Barbara können wir entspannt verreisen, weil wir ihr 100% vertrauen können. Danke!!!"
KarinK
Review by Karin
from
€35
/night
PatriciaP

4. Patricia

9.7 km
from
€35
/night
25 reviews
10
recurring guests

Hunde und Katzensitterin

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
PatriciaP

4. Patricia

Hunde und Katzensitterin9.7 km
(25 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Wir haben Patricia aufgrund eines gesundheitlichen Notfalls in der Familie sehr kurzfristig gebucht und es war die beste Entscheidung. Patricia war unsere erste Katzensitterin überhaup, sie hat sehr schnell geantwortet und die Kommunikation war über den gesamten Zeitraum sehr gut und transparent. Patricia hielt sich an alle Vereinbarungen und war auch sehr hilfsbereit und flexibel. Ich bin wahnsinnig froh und dankbar, dass alles so reibungslos ablief. Vielen Dank Patricia und gerne wieder! "
CatherineC
Review by Catherine
from
€35
/night
SaraS

5. Sara

6.5 km
from
€45
/night
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Tierärztin-Erfahrung

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
SaraS

5. Sara

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Tierärztin-Erfahrung6.5 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Sara war absolut pünktlich und hat von der ersten Minute an einen super Eindruck gemacht. Sie ist unglaublich nett und man merkt sofort, dass sie Hunde liebt. Bailey war bei ihr in den besten Händen – wir konnten den Abend völlig entspannt genießen. Wenn wir das nächste Mal in Wien unterwegs sind und einen Hundesitter brauchen, werden wir definitiv wieder Sara buchen – ohne zu zögern! Wir können sie uneingeschränkt weiterempfehlen. 🐾"
TorstenT
Review by Torsten
from
€45
/night
SarahS

6. Sarah

4.4 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
SarahS

6. Sarah

New sitter
Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz 4.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
NataschaN

7. Natascha

10.9 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Einfühlsame Tierliebhaberin - Your pets in caring hands

Last active 2 days ago
NataschaN

7. Natascha

New sitter
Einfühlsame Tierliebhaberin - Your pets in caring hands10.9 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
IdaI

8. Ida

8 km
from
€27
/night
3 reviews

Student with dog and cat sitting experience

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
IdaI

8. Ida

Student with dog and cat sitting experience 8 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Ida hat sich toll um Simba und die Wohnung gekümmert! Die Kommunikation war super und wir haben immer wieder Updates und Fotos bekommen. Ich hatte den ganzen Urlaub über ein gutes Gefühl und wusste Simba in sicheren Händen. Ganz klare Empfehlung und immer wieder gerne 👏🤗"
CarolinC
Review by Carolin
from
€27
/night
JavieraJ

9. Javiera

5.5 km
from
€25
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving & reliable pet sitter in Vienna

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
JavieraJ

9. Javiera

Loving & reliable pet sitter in Vienna5.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Javiera hat drei Nächte bei mir übernachtet, um auf meinen Kater aufzupassen. Sie war sehr freundlich und lieb, und die Kommunikation war immer rasch und unkompliziert. Als ich zurückkam, konnte ich allein an der Stimmung meines Katers sehen, dass er sehr liebevoll betreut worden war. Javiera ist absolut zu empfehlen! "
AvaA
Review by Ava
from
€25
/night
AriannaA

10. Arianna

5.2 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Caring Pet Sitter in Vienna: Cuddles, Walks & Lots of Love

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
AriannaA

10. Arianna

New sitter
Caring Pet Sitter in Vienna: Cuddles, Walks & Lots of Love5.2 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€30
/night
JuanitaJ

11. Juanita

4.4 km
from
€60
/night
2 reviews

Liebevoll und zuverlässig petsitter mit großer Erfahrung

Usually responds within few hours
JuanitaJ

11. Juanita

Liebevoll und zuverlässig petsitter mit großer Erfahrung 4.4 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"This was our first time leaving our Golden Retriever with a pet sitter, and Juanita made the entire experience worry-free. She was kind, responsive, and easy to communicate with from start to finish. Blue liked her from the moment they met, which gave us great peace of mind. She took wonderful care of him during the 14 days we were away, and we came home to a happy and well-cared-for dog. We couldn’t be happier with her service and highly recommend Juanita to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring pet sitter."
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€60
/night
CatalinaC

12. Catalina

4.9 km
from
€25
/night
1 review
2
recurring guests

Tu perrito feliz, cuidado con cariño en Viena 🐶💜

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
CatalinaC

12. Catalina

Tu perrito feliz, cuidado con cariño en Viena 🐶💜4.9 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Fantastic! My dog just love her so much, and we were extremely happy with her too :) "
GraziellaG
Review by Graziella
from
€25
/night
MareileM

13. Mareile

5.7 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter
1 review

Paw-sitive play-time

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MareileM

13. Mareile

New sitter
Paw-sitive play-time5.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Mareile war super. Sie hat perfekt auf unsere Hündin aufgepasst. Sie hat in unserer Wohnung gewohnt während wir weg waren. Sie ist sehr vertrauensvoll und zuverlässig. Die Kommunikation mit ihr war perfekt. Ich würde Mareile wieder engagieren und kann sie wärmstens empfehlen."
MartinM
Review by Martin
from
€50
/night
VanessaV

14. Vanessa

7 km
from
€65
/night
New sitter

"Wo Pfoten Spuren hinterlassen und Hufe Freiheit tragen"

Last active 11 days ago
VanessaV

14. Vanessa

New sitter
"Wo Pfoten Spuren hinterlassen und Hufe Freiheit tragen"7 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
€65
/night
MahsaM

15. Mahsa

8.3 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter

Katzen- & Hundebetreuerin in Wien – mit viel Herz ♥️

Last active 13 days ago
MahsaM

15. Mahsa

New sitter
Katzen- & Hundebetreuerin in Wien – mit viel Herz ♥️ 8.3 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
€35
/night
KamillaK

16. Kamilla

6.5 km
from
€30
/night

Caring for Your Pets Like They’re My Own 🐾

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
KamillaK

16. Kamilla

Caring for Your Pets Like They’re My Own 🐾6.5 km
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€30
/night
NatellaN

17. Natella

4.2 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter
1
recurring guest

Experienced & caring pet sitter for every kind of pet

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
NatellaN

17. Natella

New sitter
Experienced & caring pet sitter for every kind of pet4.2 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€25
/night
KatarinaK

18. Katarina

4.1 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Zuverlässige Hundebetreuerin in Wien ​Mit Liebe zum Hund

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
KatarinaK

18. Katarina

New sitter
Zuverlässige Hundebetreuerin in Wien ​Mit Liebe zum Hund 4.1 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€25
/night
KajetanK

19. Kajetan

7.2 km
from
€60
/night
New sitter

Tierliebhaber mit 2 Katzen & 2 Hunden sucht neue Fellnasen

KajetanK

19. Kajetan

New sitter
Tierliebhaber mit 2 Katzen & 2 Hunden sucht neue Fellnasen7.2 km
from
€60
/night
okanO

20. okan

4.5 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

Dein Liebling, unser Herzensgast: Liebevolle Betreuung

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
okanO

20. okan

New sitter
Dein Liebling, unser Herzensgast: Liebevolle Betreuung4.5 km
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€50
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Perchtoldsdorf home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Perchtoldsdorf.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Perchtoldsdorf home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Perchtoldsdorf on Pawshake. Over 825 pet owners in Perchtoldsdorf have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express