1. Dog Boarding
  2. Korneuburg

Dog Boarding, Korneuburg

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NatellaN

1. Natella

16.5 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Experienced & caring pet sitter for every kind of pet

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
NatellaN

1. Natella

New sitter
Experienced & caring pet sitter for every kind of pet16.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
from
€20
/night
JulianeJ

2. Juliane

16 km
from
€20
/night

Ihre Fellnase in liebevollen Händen

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
JulianeJ

2. Juliane

Ihre Fellnase in liebevollen Händen16 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€20
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MonicaM

3. Monica

17.7 km
from
€15
/night
New sitter

Mit Herz, Geduld & ganz viel Tierliebe

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
MonicaM

3. Monica

New sitter
Mit Herz, Geduld & ganz viel Tierliebe 17.7 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/night
FranziF

4. Franzi

16.8 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter

Hundeparadies im 22.🐶 Garten & Natur vor der Haustüre

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
FranziF

4. Franzi

New sitter
Hundeparadies im 22.🐶 Garten & Natur vor der Haustüre16.8 km
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€40
/night
CosimaC

5. Cosima

15.6 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
CosimaC

5. Cosima

New sitter
15.6 km
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/night
KatalinK

6. Katalin

11.8 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung bei der Grenze 1180/1190

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
KatalinK

6. Katalin

New sitter
Liebevolle Hundebetreuung bei der Grenze 1180/119011.8 km
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€40
/night
LeaL

7. Lea

15.3 km
from
€30
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tiersitterin mit Herz und Verstand in Wien

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
LeaL

7. Lea

Tiersitterin mit Herz und Verstand in Wien15.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Archie hat sich bei Lea sehr wohl gefühlt, für ihn war es wie Urlaub. Er kam sehr entspannt und fröhlich zurück. Wir können Lea ruhigen Gewissens weiterempfehlen und würden Archie jederzeit wieder von Lea betreuen lassen 😊 "
SimonS
Review by Simon
from
€30
/night
DariaD

8. Daria

17.7 km
from
€35
/night
2 reviews

Born and grew up with dogs & cats! Reliable & caring sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
DariaD

8. Daria

Born and grew up with dogs & cats! Reliable & caring sitter17.7 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Daria ist das beste was meinen beiden Lieblingen passieren konnte! Sie ist für den Zeitraum meiner Abwesenheit bei mir eingezogen und war rund um die Uhr da um die beide. Lausbuben zu betreuen! 5 von 5 ✴️"
GüntherG
Review by Günther
from
€35
/night
LisaL

9. Lisa

15.2 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Spaziergänge, Betreuung & ganz viel Tierliebe

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
LisaL

9. Lisa

New sitter
Spaziergänge, Betreuung & ganz viel Tierliebe15.2 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€20
/night
CasandraC

10. Casandra

17.8 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Tages- & Übernachtungsbetreuung am Alois-Drasche-Park

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
CasandraC

10. Casandra

New sitter
Tages- & Übernachtungsbetreuung am Alois-Drasche-Park17.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
from
€20
/night
LeonaL

11. Leona

14.4 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LeonaL

11. Leona

New sitter
14.4 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
TamaraT

12. Tamara

19.7 km
from
€32
/night
New sitter

Liebevolle und spaßige Betreuung

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
TamaraT

12. Tamara

New sitter
Liebevolle und spaßige Betreuung 19.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€32
/night
okanO

13. okan

17 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Dein Liebling, unser Herzensgast: Liebevolle Betreuung

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
okanO

13. okan

New sitter
Dein Liebling, unser Herzensgast: Liebevolle Betreuung17 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€20
/night
LuciaL

14. Lucia

12.6 km
from
€20
/night
2 reviews

Lifelong Cat Owner & Experienced Dog Sitter

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
LuciaL

14. Lucia

Lifelong Cat Owner & Experienced Dog Sitter12.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Absolutely recommended. Our dog Charlie was very happy staying with Lucia, they played together all day long, and we received a lot of pictures and videos daily. We will definitely be coming back!"
VlastimilV
Review by Vlastimil
from
€20
/night
BitaB

15. Bita

19.6 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Hundesitterin in Wien mit persönlicher Betreuung

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
BitaB

15. Bita

Liebevolle Hundesitterin in Wien mit persönlicher Betreuung19.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Bita war eine sehr kompetente Hundesitterin. Sie hat mir regelmäßig Updates über meinen Hund gegeben und ich habe mich sehr wohl mit ihr gefühlt. Schnelle Kommunikation und sehr aufmerksam, was meine Sina anbelangte. "
JanineJ
Review by Janine
from
€25
/night
ManuelaM

16. Manuela

13.9 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

Exklusive Tierbetreuung – liebevoll & individuell

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
ManuelaM

16. Manuela

Exklusive Tierbetreuung – liebevoll & individuell13.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Manuela war super und hat unseren Chico richtig auf Trapp gehalten :) auch die Kommunikation war 1A. Danke dir!! "
SabrinaS
Review by Sabrina
from
€30
/night
AmeneA

17. Amene

11.2 km
from
€28
/night
3 reviews

Ihr Hund in liebevollen und erfahrenen Händen

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
AmeneA

17. Amene

Ihr Hund in liebevollen und erfahrenen Händen11.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Amene und ihr Mann sind sehr herzliche und liebe Personen, die eine super Betreuung gemacht haben. Ich bekam regelmäßig Fotos und Videos meiner Hündin. Ihr Zuhause ist sehr schön am Rande Wiens mit vielen Grünflächen und einem Garten! Absolut empfehlenswert"
JanineJ
Review by Janine
from
€28
/night
JenniferJ

18. Jennifer

11.4 km
from
€39
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle 🐶😺Betreuung mit ganz viel Herz in 1210 Wien

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
JenniferJ

18. Jennifer

Liebevolle 🐶😺Betreuung mit ganz viel Herz in 1210 Wien11.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"Meine Hündin Penny hat sich bei Jennifer sehr wohl gefühlt. Die Beiden waren sich sofort sympathisch. Jennifer hat sich sehr gut um Penny gekümmert. Ich würde sie jederzeit wieder buchen. "
DanielaD
Review by Daniela
from
€39
/night
VeraV

19. Vera

14.1 km
from
€45
/night
34 reviews
7
recurring guests

The Viennese Waggers, dog walking duo in Leopoldstadt

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
VeraV

19. Vera

The Viennese Waggers, dog walking duo in Leopoldstadt14.1 km
(34 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"For our five month old Whippet it was the first night at a dogsitter’s. Ozzy has a wonderful time, he enjoyed the company of the other dogs and I received many videos and updates. A great experience. Thank you!"
SilviaS
Review by Silvia
from
€45
/night
AlexandraA

20. Alexandra

13.2 km
from
€35
/night
4 reviews

Happy tails guarenteed in our little family

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
AlexandraA

20. Alexandra

Happy tails guarenteed in our little family13.2 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Alexandra is a great dogsitter. She’s very helpful, kind, and responsive. With her two little dogs, she’s always a great host to our toy poodle. "
KorayK
Review by Koray
from
€35
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Korneuburg for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Korneuburg Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Korneuburg sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Korneuburg on Pawshake. Over 708 pet owners in Korneuburg have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express