1. Dog Boarding
  2. Groß-Enzersdorf

Dog Boarding, Groß-Enzersdorf

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NatellaN

1. Natella

18.3 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Experienced & caring pet sitter for every kind of pet

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
NatellaN

1. Natella

New sitter
Experienced & caring pet sitter for every kind of pet18.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
from
€20
/night
JulianeJ

2. Juliane

8.1 km
from
€20
/night

Ihre Fellnase in liebevollen Händen

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
JulianeJ

2. Juliane

Ihre Fellnase in liebevollen Händen8.1 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€20
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MonicaM

3. Monica

7.6 km
from
€15
/night
New sitter

Mit Herz, Geduld & ganz viel Tierliebe

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
MonicaM

3. Monica

New sitter
Mit Herz, Geduld & ganz viel Tierliebe 7.6 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/night
VanessaV

4. Vanessa

12.5 km
from
€65
/night
New sitter

Last active 4 days ago
VanessaV

4. Vanessa

New sitter
12.5 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€65
/night
FranziF

5. Franzi

6.5 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter

Hundeparadies im 22.🐶 Garten & Natur vor der Haustüre

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
FranziF

5. Franzi

New sitter
Hundeparadies im 22.🐶 Garten & Natur vor der Haustüre6.5 km
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€40
/night
CosimaC

6. Cosima

15.1 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
CosimaC

6. Cosima

New sitter
15.1 km
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/night
KatalinK

7. Katalin

17.6 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung bei der Grenze 1180/1190

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
KatalinK

7. Katalin

New sitter
Liebevolle Hundebetreuung bei der Grenze 1180/119017.6 km
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€40
/night
LeaL

8. Lea

10.8 km
from
€30
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tiersitterin mit Herz und Verstand in Wien

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
LeaL

8. Lea

Tiersitterin mit Herz und Verstand in Wien10.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Archie hat sich bei Lea sehr wohl gefühlt, für ihn war es wie Urlaub. Er kam sehr entspannt und fröhlich zurück. Wir können Lea ruhigen Gewissens weiterempfehlen und würden Archie jederzeit wieder von Lea betreuen lassen 😊 "
SimonS
Review by Simon
from
€30
/night
DariaD

9. Daria

12.9 km
from
€35
/night
2 reviews

Born and grew up with dogs & cats! Reliable & caring sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
DariaD

9. Daria

Born and grew up with dogs & cats! Reliable & caring sitter12.9 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Daria ist das beste was meinen beiden Lieblingen passieren konnte! Sie ist für den Zeitraum meiner Abwesenheit bei mir eingezogen und war rund um die Uhr da um die beide. Lausbuben zu betreuen! 5 von 5 ✴️"
GüntherG
Review by Günther
from
€35
/night
LisaL

10. Lisa

15.8 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Spaziergänge, Betreuung & ganz viel Tierliebe

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
LisaL

10. Lisa

New sitter
Spaziergänge, Betreuung & ganz viel Tierliebe15.8 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€20
/night
CasandraC

11. Casandra

13.7 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Tages- & Übernachtungsbetreuung am Alois-Drasche-Park

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
CasandraC

11. Casandra

New sitter
Tages- & Übernachtungsbetreuung am Alois-Drasche-Park13.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
from
€20
/night
LeonaL

12. Leona

15.2 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LeonaL

12. Leona

New sitter
15.2 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
TamaraT

13. Tamara

14.7 km
from
€32
/night
New sitter

Liebevolle und spaßige Betreuung

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
TamaraT

13. Tamara

New sitter
Liebevolle und spaßige Betreuung 14.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€32
/night
okanO

14. okan

15.7 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Dein Liebling, unser Herzensgast: Liebevolle Betreuung

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
okanO

14. okan

New sitter
Dein Liebling, unser Herzensgast: Liebevolle Betreuung15.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€20
/night
LuciaL

15. Lucia

13.5 km
from
€20
/night
2 reviews

Lifelong Cat Owner & Experienced Dog Sitter

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
LuciaL

15. Lucia

Lifelong Cat Owner & Experienced Dog Sitter13.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Absolutely recommended. Our dog Charlie was very happy staying with Lucia, they played together all day long, and we received a lot of pictures and videos daily. We will definitely be coming back!"
VlastimilV
Review by Vlastimil
from
€20
/night
BitaB

16. Bita

9.8 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Hundesitterin in Wien mit persönlicher Betreuung

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
BitaB

16. Bita

Liebevolle Hundesitterin in Wien mit persönlicher Betreuung9.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Bita war eine sehr kompetente Hundesitterin. Sie hat mir regelmäßig Updates über meinen Hund gegeben und ich habe mich sehr wohl mit ihr gefühlt. Schnelle Kommunikation und sehr aufmerksam, was meine Sina anbelangte. "
JanineJ
Review by Janine
from
€25
/night
ManuelaM

17. Manuela

16.6 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

Exklusive Tierbetreuung – liebevoll & individuell

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
ManuelaM

17. Manuela

Exklusive Tierbetreuung – liebevoll & individuell16.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Manuela war super und hat unseren Chico richtig auf Trapp gehalten :) auch die Kommunikation war 1A. Danke dir!! "
SabrinaS
Review by Sabrina
from
€30
/night
AmeneA

18. Amene

12 km
from
€28
/night
3 reviews

Ihr Hund in liebevollen und erfahrenen Händen

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
AmeneA

18. Amene

Ihr Hund in liebevollen und erfahrenen Händen12 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Amene und ihr Mann sind sehr herzliche und liebe Personen, die eine super Betreuung gemacht haben. Ich bekam regelmäßig Fotos und Videos meiner Hündin. Ihr Zuhause ist sehr schön am Rande Wiens mit vielen Grünflächen und einem Garten! Absolut empfehlenswert"
JanineJ
Review by Janine
from
€28
/night
JenniferJ

19. Jennifer

12 km
from
€39
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle 🐶😺Betreuung mit ganz viel Herz in 1210 Wien

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
JenniferJ

19. Jennifer

Liebevolle 🐶😺Betreuung mit ganz viel Herz in 1210 Wien12 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"Meine Hündin Penny hat sich bei Jennifer sehr wohl gefühlt. Die Beiden waren sich sofort sympathisch. Jennifer hat sich sehr gut um Penny gekümmert. Ich würde sie jederzeit wieder buchen. "
DanielaD
Review by Daniela
from
€39
/night
VeraV

20. Vera

13 km
from
€45
/night
34 reviews
7
recurring guests

The Viennese Waggers, dog walking duo in Leopoldstadt

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
VeraV

20. Vera

The Viennese Waggers, dog walking duo in Leopoldstadt13 km
(34 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"For our five month old Whippet it was the first night at a dogsitter’s. Ozzy has a wonderful time, he enjoyed the company of the other dogs and I received many videos and updates. A great experience. Thank you!"
SilviaS
Review by Silvia
from
€45
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Groß-Enzersdorf for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Groß-Enzersdorf Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Groß-Enzersdorf sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Groß-Enzersdorf on Pawshake. Over 716 pet owners in Groß-Enzersdorf have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express