1. Dog Boarding
  2. Vienna

Dog Boarding, Vienna

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Oliver MarcellO

1. Oliver Marcell

7.2 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

An experienced dog-walker you can fully rely on.

Last active yesterday
Oliver MarcellO

1. Oliver Marcell

New sitter
An experienced dog-walker you can fully rely on. 7.2 km
Last active yesterday
from
€50
/night
SabineS

2. Sabine

0.9 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
SabineS

2. Sabine

New sitter
Liebevolle Hundebetreuung0.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€30
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ChristinaC

3. Christina

5.8 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Liebevolle Meerschweinchenbetreuung

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
ChristinaC

3. Christina

New sitter
Liebevolle Meerschweinchenbetreuung5.8 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/night
NatellaN

4. Natella

7.3 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter
1
recurring guest

Experienced & caring pet sitter for every kind of pet

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
NatellaN

4. Natella

New sitter
Experienced & caring pet sitter for every kind of pet7.3 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€20
/night
NadineN

5. Nadine

1.2 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Caring & reliable dog and cat sitter 🐶🐱

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
NadineN

5. Nadine

New sitter
Caring & reliable dog and cat sitter 🐶🐱1.2 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
MonicaM

6. Monica

4.3 km
from
€15
/night
New sitter

Mit Herz, Geduld & ganz viel Tierliebe

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
MonicaM

6. Monica

New sitter
Mit Herz, Geduld & ganz viel Tierliebe 4.3 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/night
FranziF

7. Franzi

7.5 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter

Hundeparadies im 22.🐶 Garten & Natur vor der Haustüre

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
FranziF

7. Franzi

New sitter
Hundeparadies im 22.🐶 Garten & Natur vor der Haustüre7.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€40
/night
VanessaV

8. Vanessa

7.4 km
from
€65
/night
New sitter

"Wo Pfoten Spuren hinterlassen und Hufe Freiheit tragen"

Last active 11 days ago
VanessaV

8. Vanessa

New sitter
"Wo Pfoten Spuren hinterlassen und Hufe Freiheit tragen"7.4 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
€65
/night
LeaL

9. Lea

0.9 km
from
€30
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tiersitterin mit Herz und Verstand in Wien

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
LeaL

9. Lea

Tiersitterin mit Herz und Verstand in Wien0.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Wir waren sehr zufrieden mit der Betreuung unseren Labradors Mani. 😊 Lea hat sich liebevoll und zuverlässig um ihn gekümmert. Obwohl es für Mani das erste Mal bei ihr war, hat er sich schnell wohlgefühlt. Besonders gefreut hat uns, dass wir zwischendurch Fotos und ein Update bekommen haben. So wussten wir immer, dass es ihm gut geht. Mani hatte außerdem Gesellschaft von einem weiteren Hund und die beiden haben sich sehr gut verstanden. Wir hatten jederzeit ein gutes Gefühl und würden Lea unseren Hund jederzeit wieder anvertrauen. Vielen Dank für die tolle Betreuung! 🐾"
MattM
Review by Matt
from
€30
/night
CosimaC

10. Cosima

3.9 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Hunde-Liebhaberin sucht neue Fellnasen🐶

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
CosimaC

10. Cosima

New sitter
Hunde-Liebhaberin sucht neue Fellnasen🐶3.9 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/night
DariaD

11. Daria

3.7 km
from
€35
/night
3 reviews

Born and grew up with dogs & cats! Reliable & caring sitter

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
DariaD

11. Daria

Born and grew up with dogs & cats! Reliable & caring sitter3.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Daria ist das beste was meinen beiden Lieblingen passieren konnte! Sie ist für den Zeitraum meiner Abwesenheit bei mir eingezogen und war rund um die Uhr da um die beide. Lausbuben zu betreuen! 5 von 5 ✴️"
GüntherG
Review by Günther
from
€35
/night
KatalinK

12. Katalin

5.8 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung bei der Grenze 1180/1190

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
KatalinK

12. Katalin

New sitter
Liebevolle Hundebetreuung bei der Grenze 1180/11905.8 km
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€40
/night
CasandraC

13. Casandra

4.3 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Tages- & Übernachtungsbetreuung am Alois-Drasche-Park

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
CasandraC

13. Casandra

New sitter
Tages- & Übernachtungsbetreuung am Alois-Drasche-Park4.3 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€25
/night
LuciaL

14. Lucia

2.2 km
from
€20
/night
2 reviews

Lifelong Cat Owner & Experienced Dog Sitter

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LuciaL

14. Lucia

Lifelong Cat Owner & Experienced Dog Sitter2.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Absolutely recommended. Our dog Charlie was very happy staying with Lucia, they played together all day long, and we received a lot of pictures and videos daily. We will definitely be coming back!"
VlastimilV
Review by Vlastimil
from
€20
/night
AmeneA

15. Amene

6.7 km
from
€28
/night
3 reviews

Ihr Hund in liebevollen und erfahrenen Händen

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
AmeneA

15. Amene

Ihr Hund in liebevollen und erfahrenen Händen6.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Amene und ihr Mann sind sehr herzliche und liebe Personen, die eine super Betreuung gemacht haben. Ich bekam regelmäßig Fotos und Videos meiner Hündin. Ihr Zuhause ist sehr schön am Rande Wiens mit vielen Grünflächen und einem Garten! Absolut empfehlenswert"
JanineJ
Review by Janine
from
€28
/night
LisaL

16. Lisa

4.5 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Spaziergänge, Betreuung & ganz viel Tierliebe

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
LisaL

16. Lisa

New sitter
Spaziergänge, Betreuung & ganz viel Tierliebe4.5 km
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/night
ValeryiaV

17. Valeryia

4.2 km
from
€35
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde und Katzen

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
ValeryiaV

17. Valeryia

Zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde und Katzen4.2 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Valeriya is very kind and accommodating all wishes. She is communicative and flexible. A really good dog sitter! Will book again! ♥️🐶"
SofiaS
Review by Sofia
from
€35
/night
LeonaL

18. Leona

3.6 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Liebevolle Betreuung mit viel Engagement, Geduld & Herz

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
LeonaL

18. Leona

New sitter
Liebevolle Betreuung mit viel Engagement, Geduld & Herz3.6 km
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€25
/night
BitaB

19. Bita

4.9 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Hundesitterin in Wien mit persönlicher Betreuung

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
BitaB

19. Bita

Liebevolle Hundesitterin in Wien mit persönlicher Betreuung4.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Bita war eine sehr kompetente Hundesitterin. Sie hat mir regelmäßig Updates über meinen Hund gegeben und ich habe mich sehr wohl mit ihr gefühlt. Schnelle Kommunikation und sehr aufmerksam, was meine Sina anbelangte. "
JanineJ
Review by Janine
from
€25
/night
TamaraT

20. Tamara

6.4 km
from
€32
/night
New sitter

Liebevolle und spaßige Betreuung

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
TamaraT

20. Tamara

New sitter
Liebevolle und spaßige Betreuung 6.4 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€32
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Vienna for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Vienna Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Vienna sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Vienna on Pawshake. Over 722 pet owners in Vienna have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express